How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nellie Nichols
Nellie Nichols

Partners of 
Nellie Nichols

Frederick Nichols

Married

1 child together

1942

Nellie Nichols Bio Details

Full name

Nellie Nichols

Maiden name

Nellie Miller

Gender

Female

Grandparents

Nellie's grandfather worked as a cellarman and as a beer-bottler based mainly in Marylebone, London.  He had to support a wife, who he married when she was only 15 years of age, and four children.

Nellie Nichols Partner(s) Other Children

Nellie Nichols Children

Barbara Nichols

born 1946, age 71 (approx.)
with Frederick Nichols

Nellie Nichols Family

Nellie Nichols's children:

Nellie Nichols's daughter is Barbara Nichols


Nellie Nichols's current partners:

Nellie Nichols's husband is Frederick Nichols


Nellie Nichols's grandchildren:

Nellie Nichols's grandson is Russell Brand


Nellie Nichols's great grandchildren:

Nellie Nichols's great granddaughter is Mabel Brand


Nellie Nichols's in laws:

Nellie Nichols's father in law is Frederick Nichols Nellie Nichols's mother in law is Theresa Nichols Nellie Nichols's grandfather in law is Edward Nichols Nellie Nichols's grandfather in law is Robert Bennett


Nellie Nichols's former in laws:

Nellie Nichols's former son in law is Ronald Brand