Married Relationship facts

Married 1970 - 1993

Ian McCorquodale

Ian Hamilton McCorquodale

Age

80

Born

Monday 11 Oct 1937

Other Partners

Bryony McCorquodale

Married

2000

Professional Partners

Ian McCorquodale Siblings

Raine Spencer

Half-sister

other parent: Alexander McCorquodale

Glen McCorquodale

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anna McCorquodale

Anna McCorquodale

His Other Children

Children Together

Tara McCorquodale

born 1971, age 47 (approx.)

Iona McCorquodale

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Ian McCorquodale
Bio Details

Full name

Ian Hamilton McCorquodale

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Monday 11 Oct 1937

Trivia

Ian McCorquodale Family

Ian McCorquodale's parents:

Ian McCorquodale's mother was Barbara Cartland Ian McCorquodale's father was Hugh McCorquodale


Ian McCorquodale's former step-parents:

Ian McCorquodale's former step-father was Alexander McCorquodale


Ian McCorquodale's children:

Ian McCorquodale's daughter is Tara McCorquodale Ian McCorquodale's daughter is Iona McCorquodale


Ian McCorquodale's current partners:

Ian McCorquodale's wife is Bryony McCorquodale


Ian McCorquodale's former partners:

Ian McCorquodale's former wife is Anna McCorquodale


Ian McCorquodale's siblings:

Ian McCorquodale's half-sister was Raine Spencer Ian McCorquodale's brother is Glen McCorquodale


Ian McCorquodale's nieces and nephews:

Ian McCorquodale's nephew is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Ian McCorquodale's nephew is Rupert Legge Ian McCorquodale's niece is Charlotte Castello Ian McCorquodale's nephew is Henry Legge


Ian McCorquodale's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ian McCorquodale's great nephew is Edward Legge Ian McCorquodale's great niece is Claudia Legge Ian McCorquodale's great niece is Miranda Castello Ian McCorquodale's great niece is Chiara Castello Ian McCorquodale's great nephew is Tancredi Castello Ian McCorquodale's great niece is Violet Legge Ian McCorquodale's great niece is Olivia Legge Ian McCorquodale's great niece is Hebe Legge


Ian McCorquodale's grandparents:

Ian McCorquodale's grandfather was Bertram Cartland Ian McCorquodale's grandmother was Mary Hamilton Cartland Ian McCorquodale's grandfather is Harold McCorquodale Ian McCorquodale's grandmother is Grace McCorquodale


Ian McCorquodale's former step-grandparents:

Ian McCorquodale's former step-grandfather was Alexander Cowan McCorquodale Ian McCorquodale's former step-grandmother was Maggie McCorquodale


Ian McCorquodale's uncles and aunts:

Ian McCorquodale's uncle was Anthony Cartland Ian McCorquodale's uncle was Ronald Cartland


Anna McCorquodale
Bio Details

Full name

Anna McCorquodale

Maiden name

Anna Chisholm

Gender

Female

Trivia

Anna McCorquodale Family

Anna McCorquodale's children:

Anna McCorquodale's daughter is Tara McCorquodale Anna McCorquodale's daughter is Iona McCorquodale


Anna McCorquodale's former partners:

Anna McCorquodale's former husband is Ian McCorquodale


Anna McCorquodale's former in laws:

Anna McCorquodale's former mother in law was Barbara Cartland Anna McCorquodale's former half-sister in law was Raine Spencer Anna McCorquodale's former father in law was Hugh McCorquodale Anna McCorquodale's former grandfather in law is Harold McCorquodale Anna McCorquodale's former grandmother in law is Grace McCorquodale Anna McCorquodale's former grandfather in law was Bertram Cartland Anna McCorquodale's former grandmother in law was Mary Hamilton Cartland Anna McCorquodale's former brother in law is Glen McCorquodale Anna McCorquodale's former husband Ian McCorquodale's uncle in law was Anthony Cartland Anna McCorquodale's former husband Ian McCorquodale's uncle in law was Ronald Cartland