How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Padma Lakshmi
Padma Lakshmi

Partners of 
Padma Lakshmi

Richard Gere

Dated

dated from about Apr 2014
until Oct 2014

Teddy Forstmann

Relationship

relationship began about 2009

Adam Dell

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 2008
until 2010

Sir Salman Rushdie

Divorced

married 17 Apr 2004
divorce 2 Jul 2007

Padma Lakshmi
Bio Details

Full name

Padma Parvati Lakshmi Vaidynathan

Maiden name

Padmalakshmi Vaidyanathan

Also known as

Padma Rushdie

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Sep 1970

Birth place

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India (or Delhi)

Occupations

TV Host

Actress

Model

Chef

Author

Model and host of Top Chef
Padma Lakshmi

Padma Parvati Lakshmi Vaidynathan

Age

47

Born

Tuesday 01 Sep 1970

Padma Lakshmi Partner(s) Other Children

Padma Lakshmi Children

Krishna Lakshmi-Dell

born 2010, age 7
with Adam Dell

Trivia

Padma Lakshmi Family

Padma Lakshmi's parents:

Padma Lakshmi's father is Vaidyanathan Padma Lakshmi's mother is Vijaya Lakshmi


Padma Lakshmi's children:

Padma Lakshmi's daughter is Krishna Lakshmi-Dell


Padma Lakshmi's current partners:

Padma Lakshmi had a relationship with Teddy Forstmann


Padma Lakshmi's former partners:

Padma Lakshmi dated Richard Gere Padma Lakshmi's former husband is Sir Salman Rushdie Padma Lakshmi had a relationship with Adam Dell


Padma Lakshmi's grandparents:

Padma Lakshmi's grandfather was K C Krishnamurthi


Padma Lakshmi's former in laws:

Padma Lakshmi's former father in law is Anis Ahmed Rushdie Padma Lakshmi's former mother in law is Negin Bhatt


Padma Lakshmi FameChain Links

Family Guy

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

David Bowie

Simon Cowell

more...