How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Martha Gridley
Martha Gridley

Partners of 
Martha Gridley

Jonathan Gridley Jr

Married

1 child together

Martha Gridley
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Griley

Maiden name

Martha Adams

Gender

Female

Martha Gridley

Martha Griley

Martha Gridley Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Gridley Children

Theodore Gridley

born 1757 (ca.), died 1826 (ca.), age 69 (ca.)
with Jonathan Gridley Jr

Trivia

Martha Gridley Family

Martha Gridley's children:

Martha Gridley's son was Theodore Gridley


Martha Gridley's current partners:

Martha Gridley's husband was Jonathan Gridley Jr


Martha Gridley's grandchildren:

Martha Gridley's granddaughter was Elizabeth Butler


Martha Gridley's great grandchildren:

Martha Gridley's great granddaughter was Amy Ayer   Martha Gridley's great great granddaughter was Adele Gardner   Martha Gridley's 3x great granddaughter was Tannise James Martha Gridley's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Ford   Martha Gridley's 4x great grandson was President Gerald Ford Martha Gridley's 4x great granddaughter is Adele Joyce Martha Gridley's 4x great grandson was Gardner James Martha Gridley's 4x great grandson was Thomas Ford Martha Gridley's 4x great grandson is Richard Ford Martha Gridley's 4x great grandson was James Ford   Martha Gridley's 5x great grandson is Michael Ford Martha Gridley's 5x great grandson is Jack Ford Martha Gridley's 5x great grandson is Steven Ford Martha Gridley's 5x great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales Martha Gridley's 5x great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr Martha Gridley's 5x great granddaughter is Julie Foster Martha Gridley's 5x great grandson is Richard Ford Martha Gridley's 5x great granddaughter is Linda Burba Martha Gridley's 5x great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell Martha Gridley's 5x great grandson is Robert Ford Martha Gridley's 5x great grandson is John Ford Martha Gridley's 5x great granddaughter is Martha Hastings Martha Gridley's 5x great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   Martha Gridley's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Martha Gridley's 6x great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Martha Gridley's 6x great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Martha Gridley's 6x great grandson is Christian Ford Martha Gridley's 6x great grandson is Jonathan Ford Martha Gridley's 6x great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Martha Gridley's 6x great granddaughter is Heather Vance Martha Gridley's 6x great grandson is Cameron Ford   Martha Gridley's 7x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Martha Gridley's 7x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Martha Gridley's 7x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Martha Gridley's 7x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Martha Gridley's 7x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Martha Gridley's in laws:

Martha Gridley's daughter in law was Amy Gridley