How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Comstock
Elizabeth Comstock

Partners of 
Elizabeth Comstock

Anselm Comstock

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Comstock Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Comstock

Maiden name

Elizabeth Jewett

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1771

Date of death:

1860

Elizabeth Comstock

Elizabeth Comstock

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1771

Died

1860

Elizabeth Comstock Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Comstock Children

Betsey Butler

born 1795, died 1857, age 62 (approx.)
with Anselm Comstock

Elizabeth Comstock Family

Elizabeth Comstock's children:

Elizabeth Comstock's daughter was Betsey Butler


Elizabeth Comstock's current partners:

Elizabeth Comstock's husband was Anselm Comstock


Elizabeth Comstock's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Comstock's grandson was George Butler


Elizabeth Comstock's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Comstock's great granddaughter was Amy Ayer   Elizabeth Comstock's great great granddaughter was Adele Gardner   Elizabeth Comstock's 3x great granddaughter was Tannise James Elizabeth Comstock's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Ford   Elizabeth Comstock's 4x great grandson was President Gerald Ford Elizabeth Comstock's 4x great granddaughter is Adele Joyce Elizabeth Comstock's 4x great grandson was Gardner James Elizabeth Comstock's 4x great grandson was Thomas Ford Elizabeth Comstock's 4x great grandson is Richard Ford Elizabeth Comstock's 4x great grandson was James Ford   Elizabeth Comstock's 5x great grandson is Michael Ford Elizabeth Comstock's 5x great grandson is Jack Ford Elizabeth Comstock's 5x great grandson is Steven Ford Elizabeth Comstock's 5x great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales Elizabeth Comstock's 5x great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr Elizabeth Comstock's 5x great granddaughter is Julie Foster Elizabeth Comstock's 5x great grandson is Richard Ford Elizabeth Comstock's 5x great granddaughter is Linda Burba Elizabeth Comstock's 5x great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell Elizabeth Comstock's 5x great grandson is Robert Ford Elizabeth Comstock's 5x great grandson is John Ford Elizabeth Comstock's 5x great granddaughter is Martha Hastings Elizabeth Comstock's 5x great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   Elizabeth Comstock's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Elizabeth Comstock's 6x great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Elizabeth Comstock's 6x great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Elizabeth Comstock's 6x great grandson is Christian Ford Elizabeth Comstock's 6x great grandson is Jonathan Ford Elizabeth Comstock's 6x great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Elizabeth Comstock's 6x great granddaughter is Heather Vance Elizabeth Comstock's 6x great grandson is Cameron Ford   Elizabeth Comstock's 7x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Elizabeth Comstock's 7x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Elizabeth Comstock's 7x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Elizabeth Comstock's 7x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Elizabeth Comstock's 7x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Elizabeth Comstock's in laws:

Elizabeth Comstock's son in law is Daniel Butler