How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gladys Aitken
Gladys Aitken

Partners of 
Gladys Aitken

Lord Beaverbrook

Married

3 children together

1906 - 1927

Gladys Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Gladys Aitken

Maiden name

Gladys Henderson Drury

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1 Dec 1927

Place of death

Stornoway House, St James' London, UK

Gladys Aitken

Gladys Aitken

Died

1 Dec 1927

Gladys Aitken Partner(s) Other Children

Gladys Aitken Children

Janet Kidd

born 1908, died 1988, age 79 (approx.)
with Lord Beaverbrook

Sir John Aitken

born 1910, died 1985, age 75
with Lord Beaverbrook

Former 2nd Lord Beaverbrook

Peter Aitken

born 1912, died 1947, age 35
with Lord Beaverbrook

Trivia

Gladys Aitken Family

Gladys Aitken's parents:

Gladys Aitken's father was Charles Drury Gladys Aitken's mother was Mary Drury


Gladys Aitken's children:

Gladys Aitken's daughter was Janet Kidd Gladys Aitken's son was Sir John Aitken Gladys Aitken's son was Peter Aitken


Gladys Aitken's former partners:

Gladys Aitken's former husband was Lord Beaverbrook


Gladys Aitken's grandparents:

Gladys Aitken's grandfather was Ward Drury Gladys Aitken's grandmother was Charlotte Drury


Gladys Aitken's great grandparents:

Gladys Aitken's great grandfather was Charles Drury Gladys Aitken's great grandmother was Frances Drury   Gladys Aitken's great great grandfather was William Hazen   Gladys Aitken's 3x great grandfather was Moses Hazen Gladys Aitken's 3x great grandmother was Abigail Hazen   Gladys Aitken's 4x great grandfather was Richard Hazen Gladys Aitken's 4x great grandmother was Mary Hazen   Gladys Aitken's 5x great grandfather was Edward Hazen Gladys Aitken's 5x great grandmother was Hannah Hazen   Gladys Aitken's 6x great grandfather was Thomas Grant Gladys Aitken's 6x great grandmother was Jane Grant


Gladys Aitken's grandchildren:

Gladys Aitken's granddaughter was Lady Jeanne Campbell Gladys Aitken's grandson is John Kidd Gladys Aitken's granddaughter is Kirsty Smallwood Gladys Aitken's granddaughter is Lynda Dickson Gladys Aitken's grandson is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Gladys Aitken's granddaughter is Laura Levi Gladys Aitken's grandson is Peter Aitken


Gladys Aitken's great grandchildren:

Gladys Aitken's great granddaughter is Jodie Kidd Gladys Aitken's great granddaughter is Jemma Wellesley Gladys Aitken's great granddaughter is Kate Mailer Lancaster Gladys Aitken's great grandson is Jack Kidd Gladys Aitken's great grandson is Dominic Morley Gladys Aitken's great grandson is Sebastian Morley Gladys Aitken's great granddaughter is Eleanor Smallwood Gladys Aitken's great grandson is Leo Dickson Gladys Aitken's great granddaughter is Charlotte Innes-Ker Gladys Aitken's great granddaughter is Lucci Levi Gladys Aitken's great grandson is Louis Levi   Gladys Aitken's great great granddaughter is Jaden Kidd Gladys Aitken's great great grandson is John Kidd Gladys Aitken's great great grandson is Jackson Kidd Gladys Aitken's great great grandson is Jamie Kidd Gladys Aitken's great great grandson is Jesse Kidd Gladys Aitken's great great grandson is Arthur Wellesley Gladys Aitken's great great granddaughter is Mae Wellesley Gladys Aitken's great great grandson is Indio Vianini Kidd Gladys Aitken's great great granddaughter is Violet Morley Gladys Aitken's great great granddaughter is Myrtle Morley


Gladys Aitken's great uncles and aunts:

Gladys Aitken's great uncle was John Drury Gladys Aitken's great uncle was Edward Drury


Gladys Aitken's in laws:

Gladys Aitken's son in law is Thomas Kidd Gladys Aitken's son in law was William Montagu Gladys Aitken's daughter in law is Violet Aitken


Gladys Aitken's former in laws:

Gladys Aitken's former son in law was Ian Campbell, 11th Duke Of Argyll Gladys Aitken's former father in law was William Aitken Gladys Aitken's former mother in law was Jane Aitken Gladys Aitken's former brother in law was Joseph Aitken Gladys Aitken's former daughter in law was Jane Compton Gladys Aitken's former daughter in law is Cynthia Aitken Gladys Aitken's former daughter in law was Marie Aitken