How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Butler
Elizabeth Butler

Partners of 
Elizabeth Butler

George Butler

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Butler Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Butler

Maiden name

Elizabeth Gridley

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1819 (ca.)

Date of death:

1912

Elizabeth Butler

Elizabeth Butler

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1819 (ca.)

Died

1912

Elizabeth Butler Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Butler Children

Amy Ayer

born 1848, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with George Butler

Elizabeth Butler Family

Elizabeth Butler's parents:

Elizabeth Butler's father was Theodore Gridley Elizabeth Butler's mother was Amy Gridley


Elizabeth Butler's children:

Elizabeth Butler's daughter was Amy Ayer


Elizabeth Butler's current partners:

Elizabeth Butler's husband was George Butler


Elizabeth Butler's grandparents:

Elizabeth Butler's grandfather was Wells Ely Elizabeth Butler's grandmother was Rebecca Wells Elizabeth Butler's grandfather was Jonathan Gridley Jr Elizabeth Butler's grandmother is Martha Gridley


Elizabeth Butler's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Butler's granddaughter was Adele Gardner


Elizabeth Butler's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Butler's great granddaughter was Tannise James Elizabeth Butler's great granddaughter was Dorothy Ford   Elizabeth Butler's great great grandson was President Gerald Ford Elizabeth Butler's great great granddaughter is Adele Joyce Elizabeth Butler's great great grandson was Gardner James Elizabeth Butler's great great grandson was Thomas Ford Elizabeth Butler's great great grandson is Richard Ford Elizabeth Butler's great great grandson was James Ford   Elizabeth Butler's 3x great grandson is Michael Ford Elizabeth Butler's 3x great grandson is Jack Ford Elizabeth Butler's 3x great grandson is Steven Ford Elizabeth Butler's 3x great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales Elizabeth Butler's 3x great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr Elizabeth Butler's 3x great granddaughter is Julie Foster Elizabeth Butler's 3x great grandson is Richard Ford Elizabeth Butler's 3x great granddaughter is Linda Burba Elizabeth Butler's 3x great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell Elizabeth Butler's 3x great grandson is Robert Ford Elizabeth Butler's 3x great grandson is John Ford Elizabeth Butler's 3x great granddaughter is Martha Hastings Elizabeth Butler's 3x great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   Elizabeth Butler's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Elizabeth Butler's 4x great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Elizabeth Butler's 4x great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Elizabeth Butler's 4x great grandson is Christian Ford Elizabeth Butler's 4x great grandson is Jonathan Ford Elizabeth Butler's 4x great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Elizabeth Butler's 4x great granddaughter is Heather Vance Elizabeth Butler's 4x great grandson is Cameron Ford   Elizabeth Butler's 5x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Elizabeth Butler's 5x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Elizabeth Butler's 5x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Elizabeth Butler's 5x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Elizabeth Butler's 5x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Elizabeth Butler's in laws:

Elizabeth Butler's father in law is Daniel Butler Elizabeth Butler's mother in law was Betsey Butler Elizabeth Butler's grandfather in law was Anselm Comstock Elizabeth Butler's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Comstock Elizabeth Butler's son in law was George Ayer