Married Relationship facts

Married 1900

Bertram Cartland

James Bertram Falkner Cartland

Age

42 (approx.)

Born

1876

Died

27 May 1918

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Hamilton Cartland

Mary Hamilton Cartland

Age

99 (approx.)

Born

1877

Died

1976

His Other Children

Children Together

Anthony Cartland

died 1940

Ronald Cartland

died 1940

Barbara Cartland

born 1901, died 2000, age 98

British Author

Her Other Children

Bertram Cartland
Bio Details

Full name

James Bertram Falkner Cartland

Gender

Male

Age

42 (approx.)

Date of birth

1876

Date of death:

27 May 1918

Place of death

Flanders

Cause of death

Killed in action during WWI

Occupations

British Army Major

Trivia

Bertram Cartland Family

Bertram Cartland's children:

Bertram Cartland's daughter was Barbara Cartland Bertram Cartland's son was Anthony Cartland Bertram Cartland's son was Ronald Cartland


Bertram Cartland's current partners:

Bertram Cartland's wife was Mary Hamilton Cartland


Bertram Cartland's grandchildren:

Bertram Cartland's granddaughter was Raine Spencer Bertram Cartland's grandson is Ian McCorquodale Bertram Cartland's grandson is Glen McCorquodale


Bertram Cartland's great grandchildren:

Bertram Cartland's great grandson is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Bertram Cartland's great grandson is Rupert Legge Bertram Cartland's great granddaughter is Charlotte Castello Bertram Cartland's great grandson is Henry Legge Bertram Cartland's great granddaughter is Tara McCorquodale Bertram Cartland's great granddaughter is Iona McCorquodale   Bertram Cartland's great great grandson is Edward Legge Bertram Cartland's great great granddaughter is Claudia Legge Bertram Cartland's great great granddaughter is Miranda Castello Bertram Cartland's great great granddaughter is Chiara Castello Bertram Cartland's great great grandson is Tancredi Castello Bertram Cartland's great great granddaughter is Violet Legge Bertram Cartland's great great granddaughter is Olivia Legge Bertram Cartland's great great granddaughter is Hebe Legge


Bertram Cartland's in laws:

Bertram Cartland's son in law was Hugh McCorquodale


Bertram Cartland's former in laws:

Bertram Cartland's former son in law was Alexander McCorquodale


Mary Hamilton Cartland
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Hamilton Cartland

Maiden name

Mary Hamilton Scobell

Also known as

Polly Carland

Gender

Female

Age

99 (approx.)

Date of birth

1877

Date of death:

1976

Trivia

Mary Hamilton Cartland Family

Mary Hamilton Cartland's children:

Mary Hamilton Cartland's daughter was Barbara Cartland Mary Hamilton Cartland's son was Anthony Cartland Mary Hamilton Cartland's son was Ronald Cartland


Mary Hamilton Cartland's current partners:

Mary Hamilton Cartland's husband was Bertram Cartland


Mary Hamilton Cartland's grandchildren:

Mary Hamilton Cartland's granddaughter was Raine Spencer Mary Hamilton Cartland's grandson is Ian McCorquodale Mary Hamilton Cartland's grandson is Glen McCorquodale


Mary Hamilton Cartland's great grandchildren:

Mary Hamilton Cartland's great grandson is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Mary Hamilton Cartland's great grandson is Rupert Legge Mary Hamilton Cartland's great granddaughter is Charlotte Castello Mary Hamilton Cartland's great grandson is Henry Legge Mary Hamilton Cartland's great granddaughter is Tara McCorquodale Mary Hamilton Cartland's great granddaughter is Iona McCorquodale   Mary Hamilton Cartland's great great grandson is Edward Legge Mary Hamilton Cartland's great great granddaughter is Claudia Legge Mary Hamilton Cartland's great great granddaughter is Miranda Castello Mary Hamilton Cartland's great great granddaughter is Chiara Castello Mary Hamilton Cartland's great great grandson is Tancredi Castello Mary Hamilton Cartland's great great granddaughter is Violet Legge Mary Hamilton Cartland's great great granddaughter is Olivia Legge Mary Hamilton Cartland's great great granddaughter is Hebe Legge


Mary Hamilton Cartland's in laws:

Mary Hamilton Cartland's son in law was Hugh McCorquodale


Mary Hamilton Cartland's former in laws:

Mary Hamilton Cartland's former son in law was Alexander McCorquodale