How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Chad Evans
Partners of 
Chad Evans

British footballer convicted of rape.
Chad Evans

Chedwyn Michael Evans

Age

28

Born

28 Dec 1988

Chad Evans Bio Details

Full name

Chedwyn Michael Evans

Also known as

Ched Evans

Gender

Male

Age

28

Date of birth

28 Dec 1988

Birth place

St Asaph, Denbighshire, Wales, UK

Occupations

Footballer

April 2012 Jailed for five years after being found guilty of rape.
Released October 2014

Partners of 
Chad Evans

Natasha Massey

Relationship

Chad Evans Family

Chad Evans's current partners:

Chad Evans has a relationship with Natasha Massey