How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Priscilla White
Priscilla White

Partners of 
Priscilla White

John White

Married

4 children together

20 Jan 1936

Priscilla White
Bio Details

Full name

Priscilla White

Maiden name

Priscilla Blythen

Also known as

Big Cilla

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Friday 08 Dec 1911

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Date of death:

29 Sep 1996

Place of death

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Cause of death

Following a long illness.

Occupations

Market Stall Trader

Ran a clothes stall in St Martin's Market, Liverpool

Priscilla White Siblings

Nellie Blythen

Sister

Lottie Blythen

Brother

Jean Blythen

Sister

Ann Blythen

Sister

Vera Blythen

Sister

Mary Blythen

Sister

Thomas Blythen

Brother

Cilla Black's mother
Priscilla White

Priscilla White

Age

84

Born

Friday 08 Dec 1911

Died

29 Sep 1996

Priscilla White Partner(s) Other Children

Priscilla White Children

George White

born 1936, age 81 (approx.)
with John White

John White

born 1941, age 76 (approx.)
with John White

Cilla Black

born 1943, died 2015, age 72
with John White

British pop singer and TV personality

Allan White

born 1946, age 71 (approx.)
adopted with John White

Trivia

Priscilla White Family

Priscilla White's parents:

Priscilla White's father was Joseph Blythen Priscilla White's mother was Ellen Blythen


Priscilla White's children:

Priscilla White's daughter was Cilla Black Priscilla White's son is George White Priscilla White's son is John White Priscilla White's adopted son is Allan White


Priscilla White's current partners:

Priscilla White's husband was John White


Priscilla White's siblings:

Priscilla White's sister is Nellie Blythen Priscilla White's brother is Lottie Blythen Priscilla White's sister is Jean Blythen Priscilla White's sister is Ann Blythen Priscilla White's sister is Vera Blythen Priscilla White's sister was Mary Blythen Priscilla White's brother is Thomas Blythen


Priscilla White's grandparents:

Priscilla White's grandfather is John Pim Priscilla White's grandmother is Ann Pim


Priscilla White's grandchildren:

Priscilla White's grandson is Robert Willis Priscilla White's grandson is Ben Willis Priscilla White's granddaughter was Ellen Willis Priscilla White's grandson is Jack Willis


Priscilla White's great grandchildren:

Priscilla White's great grandson is Max Willis Priscilla White's great granddaughter is Alana Willis


Priscilla White's in laws:

Priscilla White's son in law was Bobby Willis Priscilla White's father in law is George White Priscilla White's mother in law is Dorothea White