How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Robert Downey Sr
Partner of 
Robert Downey Sr

Underground filmmaker & stage director.
Robert Downey Sr

Robert Downey Sr

Age

82

Born

Monday 24 Jun 1935

Robert Downey Sr
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Downey Sr

Maiden name

Robert Elias

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 24 Jun 1935

Occupations

Filmmaker

Partners of 
Robert Downey Sr

Elsie Downey

Divorced

2 children together

divorce 1975

Robert Downey Sr Children

Allyson Downey

born 1963, age 54 (approx.)
with Elsie Downey

Robert Downey Jr

born 1965, age 52 (approx.)
with Elsie Downey

American Star of Iron Man

Robert Downey Sr Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Robert Downey Sr Family

Robert Downey Sr's parents:

Robert Downey Sr's father is Bobby Elias Robert Downey Sr's mother is Betty McLoughlin Robert Downey Sr's step-father was Richard Downey


Robert Downey Sr's children:

Robert Downey Sr's son is Robert Downey Jr Robert Downey Sr's daughter is Allyson Downey


Robert Downey Sr's former partners:

Robert Downey Sr's former wife is Elsie Downey


Robert Downey Sr's grandchildren:

Robert Downey Sr's grandson is Indio Downey Robert Downey Sr's grandson is Exton Downey Robert Downey Sr's granddaughter is Avril Downey


Robert Downey Sr's in laws:

Robert Downey Sr's daughter in law is Susan Downey


Robert Downey Sr's former in laws:

Robert Downey Sr's former daughter in law is Deborah Falconer