How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partners of 
Cilla Black
Cilla Black

Partners of 
Cilla Black

Sir John Madejski


dated from about Oct 2004

Bobby Willis

Religious Ceremony

religious ceremony 6 Mar 1969

Cilla Black
Bio Details

Full name

Priscilla Maria Veronica Black

Maiden name

Priscilla Maria Veronica White





Date of birth

Thursday 27 May 1943

Birth place

Vauxhall, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Date of death:

2 Aug 2015

Place of death

A her home in Marbella, Spain

Cause of death

Believed to be natural causes.


TV Personality

Singer & Recording Artist


2014 - Special TV Award

Cilla Black Siblings

George White


John White


Allan White

Adpoted Brother

British pop singer and TV personality
Cilla Black

Priscilla Maria Veronica Black




Thursday 27 May 1943


2 Aug 2015

Cilla Black Partner(s) Other Children

Cilla Black Children

Robert Willis

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)
with Bobby Willis

Ben Willis

born 1974, age 43 (approx.)
with Bobby Willis

Ellen Willis

born 1975, died 1975, age under a year old (approx.)
with Bobby Willis

Jack Willis

born 1980, age 37 (approx.)
with Bobby Willis


Cilla Black Family

Cilla Black's parents:

Cilla Black's mother was Priscilla White Cilla Black's father was John White

Cilla Black's children:

Cilla Black's son is Robert Willis Cilla Black's son is Ben Willis Cilla Black's daughter was Ellen Willis Cilla Black's son is Jack Willis

Cilla Black's current partners:

Cilla Black dated Sir John Madejski Cilla Black's husband was Bobby Willis

Cilla Black's siblings:

Cilla Black's brother is George White Cilla Black's brother is John White Cilla Black's adopted brother is Allan White

Cilla Black's grandparents:

Cilla Black's grandfather was Joseph Blythen Cilla Black's grandmother was Ellen Blythen Cilla Black's grandfather is George White Cilla Black's grandmother is Dorothea White

Cilla Black's great grandparents:

Cilla Black's great grandfather is John Pim Cilla Black's great grandmother is Ann Pim

Cilla Black's grandchildren:

Cilla Black's grandson is Max Willis Cilla Black's granddaughter is Alana Willis

Cilla Black's uncles and aunts:

Cilla Black's aunt is Nellie Blythen Cilla Black's uncle is Lottie Blythen Cilla Black's aunt is Jean Blythen Cilla Black's aunt is Ann Blythen Cilla Black's aunt is Vera Blythen Cilla Black's aunt was Mary Blythen Cilla Black's uncle is Thomas Blythen

Cilla Black's in laws:

Cilla Black's daughter in law is Fiona Willis

Cilla Black FameChain Links

Loose Women

2010 - 2011

Other people in this association:

Kerry Katona 2003 - 2004

Carol Vorderman

Nadia Sawalha


BAFTA Award Winners 2014 - The 67th


Other people in this association:

Emma Watson 2014

Robert Downey Jr 2014

Judi Dench 2014