How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Abigail Chase
Abigail Chase

Partners of 
Abigail Chase

William Chase

Married

1 child together

Abigail Chase Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Chase

Maiden name

Abigail Grove

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1761

Date of death:

1844

Abigail Chase

Abigail Chase

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1761

Died

1844

Abigail Chase Partner(s) Other Children

Abigail Chase Children

Polly Ayer

born 1784, died 1851, age 67 (approx.)
with William Chase

Abigail Chase Family

Abigail Chase's children:

Abigail Chase's daughter was Polly Ayer


Abigail Chase's current partners:

Abigail Chase's husband was William Chase


Abigail Chase's grandchildren:

Abigail Chase's grandson was John Ayer


Abigail Chase's great grandchildren:

Abigail Chase's great grandson was George Ayer   Abigail Chase's great great granddaughter was Adele Gardner   Abigail Chase's 3x great granddaughter was Tannise James Abigail Chase's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Ford   Abigail Chase's 4x great grandson was President Gerald Ford Abigail Chase's 4x great granddaughter is Adele Joyce Abigail Chase's 4x great grandson was Gardner James Abigail Chase's 4x great grandson was Thomas Ford Abigail Chase's 4x great grandson is Richard Ford Abigail Chase's 4x great grandson was James Ford   Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is Michael Ford Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is Jack Ford Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is Steven Ford Abigail Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr Abigail Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Julie Foster Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is Richard Ford Abigail Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Linda Burba Abigail Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is Robert Ford Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is John Ford Abigail Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Martha Hastings Abigail Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   Abigail Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Abigail Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Abigail Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Abigail Chase's 6x great grandson is Christian Ford Abigail Chase's 6x great grandson is Jonathan Ford Abigail Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Abigail Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Heather Vance Abigail Chase's 6x great grandson is Cameron Ford   Abigail Chase's 7x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Abigail Chase's 7x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Abigail Chase's 7x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Abigail Chase's 7x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Abigail Chase's 7x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Abigail Chase's in laws:

Abigail Chase's father in law was Ezra Chase Abigail Chase's mother in law was Judith Chase Abigail Chase's son in law was Samuel Ayer