How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amanda Abbington
Amanda Abbington

Partners of 
Amanda Abbington

Martin Freeman

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began 2000
until circa Jun 2016

Amanda Abbington
Bio Details

Full name

Amanda Abbington

Maiden name

Amanda Jane Smith

Gender

Female

Age

43

Date of birth

Thursday 28 Feb 1974

Birth place

Edgeware General Hospital, London, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Originally trained as a dancer but had to give it up after a groin injury.

Amanda Abbington Partner(s) Other Children

Amanda Abbington Children

Joe Freeman

born 2006, age 11 (approx.)
with Martin Freeman

Grace Freeman

born 2008, age 9 (approx.)
with Martin Freeman

Trivia

Amanda Abbington Family

Amanda Abbington's parents:

Amanda Abbington's father is John Smith Amanda Abbington's mother is Patsy Smith


Amanda Abbington's children:

Amanda Abbington's son is Joe Freeman Amanda Abbington's daughter is Grace Freeman


Amanda Abbington's former partners:

Amanda Abbington had a relationship with Martin Freeman