How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Amy Ayer
Amy Ayer

Partners of 
Amy Ayer

George Ayer

Married

1 child together

Amy Ayer Bio Details

Full name

Amy Ayer

Maiden name

Amy Butler

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1848

Deceased

Amy Ayer

Amy Ayer

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1848

Deceased

Amy Ayer Partner(s) Other Children

Amy Ayer Children

Adele Gardner

born 1867, died 1938, age 71
with George Ayer

Amy Ayer Family

Amy Ayer's parents:

Amy Ayer's father was George Butler Amy Ayer's mother was Elizabeth Butler


Amy Ayer's children:

Amy Ayer's daughter was Adele Gardner


Amy Ayer's current partners:

Amy Ayer's husband was George Ayer


Amy Ayer's grandparents:

Amy Ayer's grandfather was Theodore Gridley Amy Ayer's grandmother was Amy Gridley Amy Ayer's grandfather is Daniel Butler Amy Ayer's grandmother was Betsey Butler


Amy Ayer's great grandparents:

Amy Ayer's great grandfather was Wells Ely Amy Ayer's great grandmother was Rebecca Wells Amy Ayer's great grandfather was Jonathan Gridley Jr Amy Ayer's great grandmother is Martha Gridley Amy Ayer's great grandfather was Anselm Comstock Amy Ayer's great grandmother was Elizabeth Comstock


Amy Ayer's grandchildren:

Amy Ayer's granddaughter was Tannise James Amy Ayer's granddaughter was Dorothy Ford


Amy Ayer's great grandchildren:

Amy Ayer's great grandson was President Gerald Ford Amy Ayer's great granddaughter is Adele Joyce Amy Ayer's great grandson was Gardner James Amy Ayer's great grandson was Thomas Ford Amy Ayer's great grandson is Richard Ford Amy Ayer's great grandson was James Ford   Amy Ayer's great great grandson is Michael Ford Amy Ayer's great great grandson is Jack Ford Amy Ayer's great great grandson is Steven Ford Amy Ayer's great great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales Amy Ayer's great great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr Amy Ayer's great great granddaughter is Julie Foster Amy Ayer's great great grandson is Richard Ford Amy Ayer's great great granddaughter is Linda Burba Amy Ayer's great great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell Amy Ayer's great great grandson is Robert Ford Amy Ayer's great great grandson is John Ford Amy Ayer's great great granddaughter is Martha Hastings Amy Ayer's great great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   Amy Ayer's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Amy Ayer's 3x great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Amy Ayer's 3x great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Amy Ayer's 3x great grandson is Christian Ford Amy Ayer's 3x great grandson is Jonathan Ford Amy Ayer's 3x great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Amy Ayer's 3x great granddaughter is Heather Vance Amy Ayer's 3x great grandson is Cameron Ford   Amy Ayer's 4x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Amy Ayer's 4x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Amy Ayer's 4x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Amy Ayer's 4x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Amy Ayer's 4x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Amy Ayer's in laws:

Amy Ayer's father in law was John Ayer Amy Ayer's mother in law was Elida Ayer Amy Ayer's grandfather in law was Samuel Ayer Amy Ayer's grandmother in law was Polly Ayer Amy Ayer's grandfather in law was John Manney Amy Ayer's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Manney Amy Ayer's son in law was Levi Gardner