How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon

Partners of 
Susan Sarandon

Jonathan Bricklin

Relationship

relationship began about 2010
until after Jun 2015

Tim Robbins

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began 1988
until 2009

Franco Amurri

Dated

1 child together

dated from about 1985

David Bowie

Relationship

relationship began about 1985
until about 1988

Louis Malle

Dated

dated from after 1978
until about 1980

Chris Sarandon

Divorced

married 1967
divorce 1978

Susan Sarandon Bio Details

Full name

Susan Abigail Sarandon

Maiden name

Susan Tomalin

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

4 Oct 1946

Birth place

Lenox Hill Hospital, New York, USA

Occupations

Actress

Nightclub Owner

Education

The Catholic University of America, Washington, D.C., United States (Finished 1968)

Susan owns a New York Nightclub with 17 ping pong tables called SPiN

Aug 2014

Susan's New York home was burgled and the thief made off with jewellry and a computer

Oscars

1996 - Best Actress - Dean Man Walking

Baftas

1995 - Best Actress - The Client

Susan Sarandon Siblings

Philip Tomalin jr

Brother

Tim Tomalin

Brother

O'Brian Tomalin

Brother

Meredith Tomalin

Sister

Bonnie Tomalin

Sister

Amanda Tomalin

Sister

Missy Tomalin

Sister

Terry Tomalin

Brother

Hollywood Actress
Susan Sarandon

Susan Abigail Sarandon

Age

70

Born

4 Oct 1946

Susan Sarandon Partner(s) Other Children

Susan Sarandon Children

Eva Amurri Martino

born 1985, age 31
with Franco Amurri

Daughter of Susan Sarendon

Jack Robbins

born 1989, age 28 (approx.)
with Tim Robbins

Miles Robbins

born 1992, age 25 (approx.)
with Tim Robbins

Susan Sarandon Family

Susan Sarandon's parents:

Susan Sarandon's father was Phillip Tomalin Susan Sarandon's mother is Lenora Tomalin


Susan Sarandon's children:

Susan Sarandon's daughter is Eva Amurri Martino Susan Sarandon's son is Jack Robbins Susan Sarandon's son is Miles Robbins


Susan Sarandon's former partners:

Susan Sarandon had a relationship with David Bowie Susan Sarandon had a relationship with Tim Robbins Susan Sarandon dated Louis Malle Susan Sarandon had a relationship with Jonathan Bricklin Susan Sarandon dated Franco Amurri Susan Sarandon's former husband is Chris Sarandon


Susan Sarandon's siblings:

Susan Sarandon's brother is Philip Tomalin jr Susan Sarandon's brother is Tim Tomalin Susan Sarandon's brother is O'Brian Tomalin Susan Sarandon's sister is Meredith Tomalin Susan Sarandon's sister is Bonnie Tomalin Susan Sarandon's sister is Amanda Tomalin Susan Sarandon's sister is Missy Tomalin Susan Sarandon's brother was Terry Tomalin


Susan Sarandon's nieces and nephews:

Susan Sarandon's nephew is Kai Tomalin Susan Sarandon's niece is Nia Tomalin


Susan Sarandon's grandparents:

Susan Sarandon's grandfather was Joseph Vincent Criscione Susan Sarandon's grandmother was Anita Evelyn Rigali Susan Sarandon's grandfather is Arthur Tomalin


Susan Sarandon's great grandparents:

Susan Sarandon's great grandfather was Mansueto Rigali Susan Sarandon's great grandmother was Angelina Rigali   Susan Sarandon's great great grandfather was Egidio Rigali Susan Sarandon's great great grandmother was Teresa Rigali   Susan Sarandon's 3x great grandfather was Francesco Bosi Susan Sarandon's 3x great grandfather was Michele Rigali   Susan Sarandon's 4x great grandfather was Giofrediano Rigali   Susan Sarandon's 5x great grandfather was Francesco Rigali   Susan Sarandon's 6x great grandfather was Michele Rigali   Susan Sarandon's 7x great grandfather was Giovanni Rigali   Susan Sarandon's 8x great grandfather was Michele Rigali


Susan Sarandon's step-grandparents:

Susan Sarandon's step-grandfather is Dominic Fiorentino Susan Sarandon's step-grandfather was Benjamin Kahn


Susan Sarandon's grandchildren:

Susan Sarandon's granddaughter is Marlowe Martino


Susan Sarandon's uncles and aunts:

Susan Sarandon's uncle is Robert Criscione


Susan Sarandon's great uncles and aunts:

Susan Sarandon's great aunt was Rita Rigali Susan Sarandon's great uncle was Joseph Rigali


Susan Sarandon's in laws:

Susan Sarandon's son in law is Kyle Martino


Susan Sarandon FameChain Links

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

1995

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2002

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

The Rocky Horror Picture Show

1975

Other people in this association:

Meat Loaf

Charles Gray 1975

Tim Curry 1975

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1999

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 1996 - The 68th

1996

Other people in this association:

Nicolas Cage 1996

Kirk Douglas 1996

Kevin Spacey CBE 1996

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1995 - The 48th

1995

Other people in this association:

Hugh Grant 1995

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 1995

Quentin Tarantino 1995

more...