How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Janet Brodie
Janet Brodie

Partners of 
Janet Brodie

William Brodie

Married

1 child together

Janet Brodie Bio Details

Full name

Janet Brodie

Maiden name

Janet Orr

Gender

Female

Deceased

Janet Brodie

Janet Brodie

Deceased

Janet Brodie Partner(s) Other Children

Janet Brodie Children

Robert Brodie

born 1735 (ca.), died 1789 (ca.), age 54 (ca.)
with William Brodie

Janet Brodie Family

Janet Brodie's children:

Janet Brodie's son was Robert Brodie


Janet Brodie's current partners:

Janet Brodie's husband was William Brodie


Janet Brodie's grandchildren:

Janet Brodie's granddaughter was Mary Gardner


Janet Brodie's great grandchildren:

Janet Brodie's great grandson was Alexander Gardner Jr   Janet Brodie's great great grandson was Levi Gardner   Janet Brodie's 3x great granddaughter was Tannise James Janet Brodie's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Ford   Janet Brodie's 4x great grandson was President Gerald Ford Janet Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Adele Joyce Janet Brodie's 4x great grandson was Gardner James Janet Brodie's 4x great grandson was Thomas Ford Janet Brodie's 4x great grandson is Richard Ford Janet Brodie's 4x great grandson was James Ford   Janet Brodie's 5x great grandson is Michael Ford Janet Brodie's 5x great grandson is Jack Ford Janet Brodie's 5x great grandson is Steven Ford Janet Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales Janet Brodie's 5x great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr Janet Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Julie Foster Janet Brodie's 5x great grandson is Richard Ford Janet Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Linda Burba Janet Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell Janet Brodie's 5x great grandson is Robert Ford Janet Brodie's 5x great grandson is John Ford Janet Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Martha Hastings Janet Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   Janet Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Janet Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Janet Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Janet Brodie's 6x great grandson is Christian Ford Janet Brodie's 6x great grandson is Jonathan Ford Janet Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Janet Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Heather Vance Janet Brodie's 6x great grandson is Cameron Ford   Janet Brodie's 7x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Janet Brodie's 7x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Janet Brodie's 7x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Janet Brodie's 7x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Janet Brodie's 7x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Janet Brodie's in laws:

Janet Brodie's daughter in law was Margaret Brodie