How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Brodie
Margaret Brodie

Partners of 
Margaret Brodie

Robert Brodie

Married

1 child together

Margaret Brodie
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Brodie

Maiden name

Margaret Burns

Gender

Female

Age

45 (ca.)

Date of birth

1744 (ca.)

Date of death:

1789 (ca.)

Margaret Brodie

Margaret Brodie

Age

45 (ca.)

Born

1744 (ca.)

Died

1789 (ca.)

Margaret Brodie Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Brodie Children

Mary Gardner

born 1782, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Brodie

Trivia

Margaret Brodie Family

Margaret Brodie's parents:

Margaret Brodie's father was John Burns


Margaret Brodie's children:

Margaret Brodie's daughter was Mary Gardner


Margaret Brodie's current partners:

Margaret Brodie's husband was Robert Brodie


Margaret Brodie's grandchildren:

Margaret Brodie's grandson was Alexander Gardner Jr


Margaret Brodie's great grandchildren:

Margaret Brodie's great grandson was Levi Gardner   Margaret Brodie's great great granddaughter was Tannise James Margaret Brodie's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Ford   Margaret Brodie's 3x great grandson was President Gerald Ford Margaret Brodie's 3x great granddaughter is Adele Joyce Margaret Brodie's 3x great grandson was Gardner James Margaret Brodie's 3x great grandson was Thomas Ford Margaret Brodie's 3x great grandson is Richard Ford Margaret Brodie's 3x great grandson was James Ford   Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is Michael Ford Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is Jack Ford Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is Steven Ford Margaret Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr Margaret Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Julie Foster Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is Richard Ford Margaret Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Linda Burba Margaret Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is Robert Ford Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is John Ford Margaret Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Martha Hastings Margaret Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   Margaret Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Margaret Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Margaret Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Margaret Brodie's 5x great grandson is Christian Ford Margaret Brodie's 5x great grandson is Jonathan Ford Margaret Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Margaret Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Heather Vance Margaret Brodie's 5x great grandson is Cameron Ford   Margaret Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Margaret Brodie's 6x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Margaret Brodie's 6x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Margaret Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Margaret Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Margaret Brodie's in laws:

Margaret Brodie's father in law was William Brodie Margaret Brodie's mother in law was Janet Brodie Margaret Brodie's son in law was Alexander Gardner