How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anthea Turner
Anthea Turner

Partners of 
Anthea Turner

David Yarrow

Relationship

relationship began about Nov 2015

Richard Farleigh

Dated

dated from Aug 2013
until Jul 2014

Grant Bovey

Divorced

married 23 Aug 2000
divorce 12 Jun 2013

Peter Powell

Divorced

married 1990
divorce 1998

Bruno Brookes

Relationship

until before 1990

Anthea Turner
Bio Details

Full name

Anthea Millicent Turner

Also known as

Anthea Bovey

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

Wednesday 25 May 1960

Birth place

Stoke, Staffordshire, England, UK

Occupations

TV Personality

Anthea took part in game show 'The Jump' in 2014
Nicknamed "Princess Tippy Toes" by her former co-presenter on breakfast television, Eamonn Holmes.

Anthea Turner Siblings

Ruth Turner

Sister

Wendy Turner-Webster

Sister

TV Presenter
Anthea Turner

Anthea Millicent Turner

Age

57

Born

Wednesday 25 May 1960

Trivia

Anthea Turner Family

Anthea Turner's parents:

Anthea Turner's father is Brian Turner Anthea Turner's mother is Jean Turner


Anthea Turner's current partners:

Anthea Turner has a relationship with David Yarrow


Anthea Turner's former partners:

Anthea Turner dated Richard Farleigh Anthea Turner's former husband is Peter Powell Anthea Turner had a relationship with Bruno Brookes Anthea Turner's former husband is Grant Bovey


Anthea Turner's siblings:

Anthea Turner's sister was Ruth Turner Anthea Turner's sister is Wendy Turner-Webster


Anthea Turner's former in laws:

Anthea Turner's former father in law was Peter Bovey Anthea Turner's former mother in law was Betty Bovey Anthea Turner's former brother in law is Paul Bovey


Anthea Turner FameChain Links

Blue Peter Presenters

1992 - 1994

Other people in this association:

Matt Baker 1999 - 2006

John Noakes 1965 - 1978

Richard Bacon 1997 - 1998

more...

Dancing on Ice 2013 Contestants - Series 8

2013

Other people in this association:

Samia Longchambon 2013

Matt Lapinskas 2013

Shayne Ward

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2001 - Series 1

2001

Other people in this association:

Vanessa Feltz 2001

Jack Dee

Keith Duffy 2001

more...

Top of the Pops Presenters

1988 - 1991

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Cliff Richard 1980

more...

The Jump - Series 1 - 2014

2014

Other people in this association:

Nicky Clarke OBE 2014

Melinda Messenger 2014

Marcus Brigstocke 2014

more...

Hell's Kitchen - (UK) 2009 - Series 4

2009

Other people in this association:

Linda Evans 2009

Ade Edmondson 2009

Danielle Bux 2009

more...