How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Tannise James
Tannise James

Partners of 
Tannise James

Clarence James

Married

2 children together

5 Sep 1908

Tannise James
Bio Details

Full name

Tannisse James

Maiden name

Tannise Ayer Gardner

Gender

Female

Age

55

Date of birth

Friday 04 Mar 1887

Date of death:

14 Apr 1942

Tannise James Siblings

Dorothy Ford

Sister

Tannise James

Tannisse James

Age

55

Born

Friday 04 Mar 1887

Died

14 Apr 1942

Tannise James Partner(s) Other Children

Tannise James Children

Adele Joyce

with Clarence James

Gardner James

born 1909, died 1960, age 51
with Clarence James

Trivia

Tannise James Family

Tannise James's parents:

Tannise James's father was Levi Gardner Tannise James's mother was Adele Gardner


Tannise James's children:

Tannise James's daughter is Adele Joyce Tannise James's son was Gardner James


Tannise James's current partners:

Tannise James's husband was Clarence James


Tannise James's siblings:

Tannise James's sister was Dorothy Ford


Tannise James's nieces and nephews:

Tannise James's nephew was President Gerald Ford Tannise James's nephew was Thomas Ford Tannise James's nephew is Richard Ford Tannise James's nephew was James Ford


Tannise James's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Tannise James's great nephew is Michael Ford Tannise James's great nephew is Jack Ford Tannise James's great nephew is Steven Ford Tannise James's great niece is Susan Ford Bales Tannise James's great nephew is Thomas Ford Jr Tannise James's great niece is Julie Foster Tannise James's great nephew is Richard Ford Tannise James's great niece is Linda Burba Tannise James's great niece is Laurie Jewell Tannise James's great nephew is Robert Ford Tannise James's great nephew is John Ford Tannise James's great niece is Martha Hastings Tannise James's great niece is Emily Tremoulis


Tannise James's grandparents:

Tannise James's grandfather was George Ayer Tannise James's grandmother was Amy Ayer Tannise James's grandfather was Alexander Gardner Jr Tannise James's grandmother was Sally Gardner


Tannise James's great grandparents:

Tannise James's great grandfather was George Butler Tannise James's great grandmother was Elizabeth Butler Tannise James's great grandfather was John Ayer Tannise James's great grandmother was Elida Ayer Tannise James's great grandfather was Alexander Gardner Tannise James's great grandmother was Mary Gardner   Tannise James's great great grandfather was Theodore Gridley Tannise James's great great grandmother was Amy Gridley Tannise James's great great grandfather is Daniel Butler Tannise James's great great grandmother was Betsey Butler Tannise James's great great grandfather was John Manney Tannise James's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Manney Tannise James's great great grandfather was Samuel Ayer Tannise James's great great grandmother was Polly Ayer Tannise James's great great grandfather was Robert Brodie Tannise James's great great grandmother was Margaret Brodie Tannise James's great great grandfather is John Gardner Tannise James's great great grandmother is Janet Gardner   Tannise James's 3x great grandfather was Wells Ely Tannise James's 3x great grandmother was Rebecca Wells Tannise James's 3x great grandfather was Jonathan Gridley Jr Tannise James's 3x great grandmother is Martha Gridley Tannise James's 3x great grandfather was Anselm Comstock Tannise James's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Comstock Tannise James's 3x great grandfather was Hezekiah Collins Jr Tannise James's 3x great grandmother was Rhoda Collins Tannise James's 3x great grandfather was Wines Manney Tannise James's 3x great grandmother was Alida Manney Tannise James's 3x great grandfather was William Chase Tannise James's 3x great grandmother was Abigail Chase Tannise James's 3x great grandfather was Daniel Ayer Tannise James's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Ayer Tannise James's 3x great grandfather was John Burns Tannise James's 3x great grandfather was William Brodie Tannise James's 3x great grandmother was Janet Brodie Tannise James's 3x great grandfather was Alexander Hartridge Tannise James's 3x great grandmother was Margaret Hartridge   Tannise James's 4x great grandfather was Ezra Chase Tannise James's 4x great grandmother was Judith Chase


Tannise James's in laws:

Tannise James's son in law is Joseph Joyce Tannise James's daughter in law is Mary James