How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Adele Gardner
Adele Gardner

Partners of 
Adele Gardner

Levi Gardner

Married

2 children together

23 Oct 1884

Adele Gardner
Bio Details

Full name

Adele Augusta Gardner

Maiden name

Adele Ayer

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Jul 1867

Birth place

Ohio, USA

Date of death:

10 Aug 1938

Place of death

LA, California, USA

Adele Gardner

Adele Augusta Gardner

Age

71

Born

Tuesday 02 Jul 1867

Died

10 Aug 1938

Adele Gardner Partner(s) Other Children

Adele Gardner Children

Tannise James

born 1887, died 1942, age 55
with Levi Gardner

Dorothy Ford

born 1892, died 1967, age 75
with Levi Gardner

Trivia

Adele Gardner Family

Adele Gardner's parents:

Adele Gardner's father was George Ayer Adele Gardner's mother was Amy Ayer


Adele Gardner's children:

Adele Gardner's daughter was Tannise James Adele Gardner's daughter was Dorothy Ford


Adele Gardner's current partners:

Adele Gardner's husband was Levi Gardner


Adele Gardner's grandparents:

Adele Gardner's grandfather was George Butler Adele Gardner's grandmother was Elizabeth Butler Adele Gardner's grandfather was John Ayer Adele Gardner's grandmother was Elida Ayer


Adele Gardner's great grandparents:

Adele Gardner's great grandfather was Theodore Gridley Adele Gardner's great grandmother was Amy Gridley Adele Gardner's great grandfather is Daniel Butler Adele Gardner's great grandmother was Betsey Butler Adele Gardner's great grandfather was John Manney Adele Gardner's great grandmother was Elizabeth Manney Adele Gardner's great grandfather was Samuel Ayer Adele Gardner's great grandmother was Polly Ayer   Adele Gardner's great great grandfather was Wells Ely Adele Gardner's great great grandmother was Rebecca Wells Adele Gardner's great great grandfather was Jonathan Gridley Jr Adele Gardner's great great grandmother is Martha Gridley Adele Gardner's great great grandfather was Anselm Comstock Adele Gardner's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Comstock Adele Gardner's great great grandfather was Hezekiah Collins Jr Adele Gardner's great great grandmother was Rhoda Collins Adele Gardner's great great grandfather was Wines Manney Adele Gardner's great great grandmother was Alida Manney Adele Gardner's great great grandfather was William Chase Adele Gardner's great great grandmother was Abigail Chase Adele Gardner's great great grandfather was Daniel Ayer Adele Gardner's great great grandmother was Sarah Ayer   Adele Gardner's 3x great grandfather was Ezra Chase Adele Gardner's 3x great grandmother was Judith Chase


Adele Gardner's grandchildren:

Adele Gardner's grandson was President Gerald Ford Adele Gardner's granddaughter is Adele Joyce Adele Gardner's grandson was Gardner James Adele Gardner's grandson was Thomas Ford Adele Gardner's grandson is Richard Ford Adele Gardner's grandson was James Ford


Adele Gardner's great grandchildren:

Adele Gardner's great grandson is Michael Ford Adele Gardner's great grandson is Jack Ford Adele Gardner's great grandson is Steven Ford Adele Gardner's great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales Adele Gardner's great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr Adele Gardner's great granddaughter is Julie Foster Adele Gardner's great grandson is Richard Ford Adele Gardner's great granddaughter is Linda Burba Adele Gardner's great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell Adele Gardner's great grandson is Robert Ford Adele Gardner's great grandson is John Ford Adele Gardner's great granddaughter is Martha Hastings Adele Gardner's great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   Adele Gardner's great great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Adele Gardner's great great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Adele Gardner's great great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Adele Gardner's great great grandson is Christian Ford Adele Gardner's great great grandson is Jonathan Ford Adele Gardner's great great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Adele Gardner's great great granddaughter is Heather Vance Adele Gardner's great great grandson is Cameron Ford   Adele Gardner's 3x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Adele Gardner's 3x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Adele Gardner's 3x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Adele Gardner's 3x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Adele Gardner's 3x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Adele Gardner's in laws:

Adele Gardner's father in law was Alexander Gardner Jr Adele Gardner's mother in law was Sally Gardner Adele Gardner's grandfather in law was Alexander Gardner Adele Gardner's grandmother in law was Mary Gardner Adele Gardner's son in law is Clarence James Adele Gardner's son in law was Gerald Rudolff Ford


Adele Gardner's former in laws:

Adele Gardner's former son in law was Leslie Lynch King