How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Smith
Margaret Smith

Partners of 
Margaret Smith

Nathaniel Smith

Married

3 children together

Margaret Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Smith

Maiden name

Margaret Hutton

Gender

Female

Deceased

Margaret Smith

Margaret Smith

Deceased

Margaret Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Smith Children

Ian Smith

born 1928, age 90 (approx.)
with Nathaniel Smith

Alistair Smith

born 1928, age 90 (approx.)
with Nathaniel Smith

Dame Maggie Smith CBE

born 1934, age 83
with Nathaniel Smith

British Academy Award Winning Actress

Trivia

Margaret Smith Family

Margaret Smith's children:

Margaret Smith's daughter is Dame Maggie Smith CBE Margaret Smith's son is Ian Smith Margaret Smith's son is Alistair Smith


Margaret Smith's former partners:

Margaret Smith's former husband was Nathaniel Smith


Margaret Smith's grandchildren:

Margaret Smith's grandson is Toby Stephens Margaret Smith's grandson is Chris Larkin


Margaret Smith's great grandchildren:

Margaret Smith's great grandson is Eli Stephens Margaret Smith's great granddaughter is Tallulah Stephens Margaret Smith's great granddaughter is Kura Stephens


Margaret Smith's in laws:

Margaret Smith's son in law was Beverley Cross


Margaret Smith's former in laws:

Margaret Smith's former son in law was Robert Stephens