How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Xandra De Trafford
Xandra De Trafford

Partners of 
Xandra De Trafford

Sir Dermot De Trafford

Married

1973 - 2002

Roderick Walter

Divorced

2 children together

married 19 Dec 1946
divorce about 1963

Xandra De Trafford Bio Details

Full name

Xandra Carandini De Trafford

Maiden name

Xandra Carandini Lee

Also known as

Xandra Carandini Walter

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

8 Jul 1917

Birth place

Chelsea, London, England, UK

Date of death:

12 Dec 2002

Place of death

Kingston upon Thamse, Surrey, England, UK

Occupations

Code Breaker

Xandra De Trafford Siblings

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE

Brother

Sister of Sir Christopher Lee
Xandra De Trafford

Xandra Carandini De Trafford

Age

85

Born

8 Jul 1917

Died

12 Dec 2002

Xandra De Trafford Partner(s) Other Children

Xandra De Trafford Children

Charlotte Scott

born 1947, age 70 (approx.)
with Roderick Walter

Harriet Walter

born 1950, age 66
with Roderick Walter

Xandra De Trafford Family

Xandra De Trafford's parents:

Xandra De Trafford's father was Geoffrey Lee Xandra De Trafford's mother was Contessa Estelle Rose Xandra De Trafford's step-mother is Helen Lee


Xandra De Trafford's former step-parents:

Xandra De Trafford's former step-father was Harcourt Rose Ingle Rose


Xandra De Trafford's children:

Xandra De Trafford's daughter is Charlotte Scott Xandra De Trafford's daughter is Harriet Walter


Xandra De Trafford's former partners:

Xandra De Trafford's former husband was Sir Dermot De Trafford Xandra De Trafford's former husband is Roderick Walter


Xandra De Trafford's siblings:

Xandra De Trafford's brother was Sir Christopher Lee, CBE


Xandra De Trafford's nieces and nephews:

Xandra De Trafford's niece is Christina Erika Lee


Xandra De Trafford's grandparents:

Xandra De Trafford's grandfather was Major Frank Carandini, 11th Marquis Of Sarzano Xandra De Trafford's grandmother was Marquess Florence Carandini Xandra De Trafford's grandfather was Ellis Lee Xandra De Trafford's grandmother was Constance Lee


Xandra De Trafford's great grandparents:

Xandra De Trafford's great grandmother was Maria Carandini Xandra De Trafford's great grandfather was Lt Col Charles Doxat Clementson Xandra De Trafford's great grandmother was Anna Clementson Xandra De Trafford's great grandfather was Jerome Carandini, 10th Marquess Of Sarzano


Xandra De Trafford's step-grandparents:

Xandra De Trafford's step-grandfather was Sir Paul Vinogradoff Xandra De Trafford's step-grandmother was Louise Vinogradoff


Xandra De Trafford's former step-grandparents:

Xandra De Trafford's former step-grandfather was George St Croix Rose Xandra De Trafford's former step-grandmother was Beatrice Rose


Xandra De Trafford's grandchildren:

Xandra De Trafford's grandson is Jackson Scott Xandra De Trafford's granddaughter is Gioconda Scott Xandra De Trafford's grandson is George Scott Xandra De Trafford's granddaughter is Amber Scott


Xandra De Trafford's uncles and aunts:

Xandra De Trafford's uncle was Bertram Lee


Xandra De Trafford's in laws:

Xandra De Trafford's son in law is Guy Paul


Xandra De Trafford's former in laws:

Xandra De Trafford's former father in law was Sir Rudolph De Trafford Xandra De Trafford's former mother in law was June De Trafford Xandra De Trafford's former son in law is Nick Scott