How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lynda Bellingham OBE
Lynda Bellingham OBE

Partners of 
Lynda Bellingham OBE

Relationship History

Michael Pattemore

Married

2008

Nunzio Peluso

Divorced

2 children together

married 1981
divorce 1996

Greg Smith

Divorced

married 1975
divorce 1976

Professional Partners

Darren Bennett

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 18 Sep 2009
until 10 Oct 2009

Lynda Bellingham OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Lynda Bellingham

Also known as

Meredith Lee Hughes

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

Monday 31 May 1948

Birth place

Montreal, Canada

Date of death:

19 Oct 2014

Place of death

London, England, UK

Cause of death

Colon Cancer

Occupations

TV Presenter

Author

Actress (1971)

Education

Aylesbury High School, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom

Lynda was well known for starring in the 'Oxo adverts' for 16 years
British Actress, starred in "Oxo Family" ads
Lynda Bellingham OBE

Lynda Bellingham

Age

66

Born

Monday 31 May 1948

Died

19 Oct 2014

Lynda Bellingham OBE Partner(s) Other Children

Lynda Bellingham OBE Children

Michael Peluso

born 1983, age 34 (approx.)
with Nunzio Peluso

Robbie Peluso

born 1988, age 29 (approx.)
with Nunzio Peluso

Trivia

Lynda Bellingham OBE Family

Lynda Bellingham OBE's parents:

Lynda Bellingham OBE's father was Carl Hutton Lynda Bellingham OBE's mother was Marjorie Hughes Lynda Bellingham OBE's adoptive father is Donald Bellingham Lynda Bellingham OBE's adoptive mother is Ruth Bellingham


Lynda Bellingham OBE's children:

Lynda Bellingham OBE's son is Michael Peluso Lynda Bellingham OBE's son is Robbie Peluso


Lynda Bellingham OBE's current partners:

Lynda Bellingham OBE's husband was Michael Pattemore


Lynda Bellingham OBE's former partners:

Lynda Bellingham OBE's former husband is Nunzio Peluso Lynda Bellingham OBE's former husband is Greg Smith


Lynda Bellingham OBE's in laws:

Lynda Bellingham OBE's daughter in law is Savannah Peluso


Lynda Bellingham OBE FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2009 Contestants - Series 7

2009

Other people in this association:

Martina Hingis 2009

Laila Rouass 2009

Ali Bastian 2009

more...

Loose Women

2007 - 2011

Other people in this association:

Kerry Katona 2003 - 2004

Nadia Sawalha

Carol Vorderman

more...