Married Relationship facts

Married Nov 1929

Marylebone, London, England, UK

Father of Sir Christopher Lee
Army war hero
Geoffrey Lee

Lt-Col Geoffrey Trollope Lee

Age

61

Born

Wednesday 29 Oct 1879

Died

12 Mar 1941

Other Partners

Contessa Estelle Rose

Divorced

2 children together

married 18 Oct 1910
divorce 1926

Professional Partners

Geoffrey Lee Siblings

Bertram Lee

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Stepmother of Christopher Lee
Helen Lee

Helen Lee

His Other Children

Xandra De Trafford

born 1917, died 2002, age 85
with Contessa Estelle Rose

Sister of Sir Christopher Lee

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE

born 1922, died 2015, age 93
with Contessa Estelle Rose

Hammer Horror's Dracula Saruman in Lord of the Rings

Children Together

Her Other Children

Geoffrey Lee
Bio Details

Full name

Lt-Col Geoffrey Trollope Lee

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 Oct 1879

Birth place

St George's House Square, London, England, UK

Date of death:

12 Mar 1941

Place of death

Marylebone, London, England, UK

Trivia

Geoffrey Lee Family

Geoffrey Lee's parents:

Geoffrey Lee's father was Ellis Lee Geoffrey Lee's mother was Constance Lee


Geoffrey Lee's children:

Geoffrey Lee's son was Sir Christopher Lee, CBE Geoffrey Lee's daughter was Xandra De Trafford


Geoffrey Lee's current partners:

Geoffrey Lee's wife was Helen Lee


Geoffrey Lee's former partners:

Geoffrey Lee's former wife was Contessa Estelle Rose


Geoffrey Lee's siblings:

Geoffrey Lee's brother was Bertram Lee


Geoffrey Lee's grandchildren:

Geoffrey Lee's granddaughter is Charlotte Scott Geoffrey Lee's granddaughter is Harriet Walter Geoffrey Lee's granddaughter is Christina Erika Lee


Geoffrey Lee's great grandchildren:

Geoffrey Lee's great grandson is Jackson Scott Geoffrey Lee's great granddaughter is Gioconda Scott Geoffrey Lee's great grandson is George Scott Geoffrey Lee's great granddaughter is Amber Scott


Geoffrey Lee's in laws:

Geoffrey Lee's father in law was Sir Paul Vinogradoff Geoffrey Lee's daughter in law is Gitte Lee Geoffrey Lee's mother in law was Louise Vinogradoff


Geoffrey Lee's former in laws:

Geoffrey Lee's former grandmother in law was Maria Carandini Geoffrey Lee's former father in law was Major Frank Carandini, 11th Marquis Of Sarzano Geoffrey Lee's former mother in law was Marquess Florence Carandini Geoffrey Lee's former grandfather in law was Jerome Carandini, 10th Marquess Of Sarzano Geoffrey Lee's former grandfather in law was Lt Col Charles Doxat Clementson Geoffrey Lee's former grandmother in law was Anna Clementson Geoffrey Lee's former son in law was Sir Dermot De Trafford Geoffrey Lee's former son in law is Roderick Walter


Helen Lee
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Lee

Maiden name

Helen Vinogradoff

Also known as

Helen Jackson

Gender

Female

Trivia

Helen Lee Family

Helen Lee's parents:

Helen Lee's father was Sir Paul Vinogradoff Helen Lee's mother was Louise Vinogradoff


Helen Lee's children:

Helen Lee's step-son was Sir Christopher Lee, CBE Helen Lee's step-daughter was Xandra De Trafford


Helen Lee's current partners:

Helen Lee's husband was Geoffrey Lee


Helen Lee's in laws:

Helen Lee's father in law was Ellis Lee Helen Lee's mother in law was Constance Lee Helen Lee's brother in law was Bertram Lee