How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Contessa Estelle Rose
Contessa Estelle Rose

Partners of 
Contessa Estelle Rose

Harcourt Rose
Ingle Rose

Divorced

married 30 Jul 1930

Geoffrey Lee

Divorced

2 children together

married 18 Oct 1910
divorce 1926

Contessa Estelle Rose
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Estelle Marie Rose

Maiden name

Contessa Estelle Marie Carandini de Sarzano

Also known as

Estelle Marie Lee

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Tuesday 05 Mar 1889

Birth place

Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India

Date of death:

11 Sep 1981

Place of death

Andover, Hampshire, England, UK

Mother of Sir Christopher Lee
Contessa Estelle Rose

Countess Estelle Marie Rose

Age

92

Born

Tuesday 05 Mar 1889

Died

11 Sep 1981

Contessa Estelle Rose Partner(s) Other Children

Contessa Estelle Rose Children

Xandra De Trafford

born 1917, died 2002, age 85
with Geoffrey Lee

Sister of Sir Christopher Lee

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE

born 1922, died 2015, age 93
with Geoffrey Lee

Hammer Horror's Dracula Saruman in Lord of the Rings

Trivia

Contessa Estelle Rose Family

Contessa Estelle Rose's parents:

Contessa Estelle Rose's father was Major Frank Carandini, 11th Marquis Of Sarzano Contessa Estelle Rose's mother was Marquess Florence Carandini


Contessa Estelle Rose's children:

Contessa Estelle Rose's son was Sir Christopher Lee, CBE Contessa Estelle Rose's daughter was Xandra De Trafford


Contessa Estelle Rose's former partners:

Contessa Estelle Rose's former husband was Geoffrey Lee Contessa Estelle Rose's former husband was Harcourt Rose Ingle Rose


Contessa Estelle Rose's grandparents:

Contessa Estelle Rose's grandmother was Maria Carandini Contessa Estelle Rose's grandfather was Lt Col Charles Doxat Clementson Contessa Estelle Rose's grandmother was Anna Clementson Contessa Estelle Rose's grandfather was Jerome Carandini, 10th Marquess Of Sarzano


Contessa Estelle Rose's grandchildren:

Contessa Estelle Rose's granddaughter is Charlotte Scott Contessa Estelle Rose's granddaughter is Harriet Walter Contessa Estelle Rose's granddaughter is Christina Erika Lee


Contessa Estelle Rose's great grandchildren:

Contessa Estelle Rose's great grandson is Jackson Scott Contessa Estelle Rose's great granddaughter is Gioconda Scott Contessa Estelle Rose's great grandson is George Scott Contessa Estelle Rose's great granddaughter is Amber Scott


Contessa Estelle Rose's in laws:

Contessa Estelle Rose's daughter in law is Gitte Lee


Contessa Estelle Rose's former in laws:

Contessa Estelle Rose's former father in law was George St Croix Rose Contessa Estelle Rose's former mother in law was Beatrice Rose Contessa Estelle Rose's former grandfather in law was Sir Philip Rose Contessa Estelle Rose's former grandmother in law was Margaretta Rose Contessa Estelle Rose's former grandfather in law was Sir Richard Quain, 1st Baronet Contessa Estelle Rose's former grandmother in law was Isabella Quain Contessa Estelle Rose's former brother in law was Ivor Rose Contessa Estelle Rose's former sister in law was Evelyn Fleming Contessa Estelle Rose's former sister in law was Kathleen Rose Contessa Estelle Rose's former father in law was Ellis Lee Contessa Estelle Rose's former mother in law was Constance Lee Contessa Estelle Rose's former brother in law was Bertram Lee Contessa Estelle Rose's former son in law was Sir Dermot De Trafford Contessa Estelle Rose's former son in law is Roderick Walter