How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Gitte Lee
Gitte Lee

Partners of 
Gitte Lee

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE

Married

1 child together

17 Mar 1961

Gitte Lee Bio Details

Full name

Lady Birgit Lee

Maiden name

Birgit Kroencke

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

20 Apr 1935

Birth place

Copenhagen, Denmark

Occupations

Model

Wife of Sir Christopher Lee
Gitte Lee

Lady Birgit Lee

Age

81

Born

20 Apr 1935

Gitte Lee Partner(s) Other Children

Gitte Lee Children

Christina Erika Lee

born 1963, age 53
with Sir Christopher Lee, CBE

Gitte Lee Family

Gitte Lee's parents:

Gitte Lee's father was Richard Kroenke Gitte Lee's mother was Ulla Kroencke


Gitte Lee's children:

Gitte Lee's daughter is Christina Erika Lee


Gitte Lee's current partners:

Gitte Lee's husband was Sir Christopher Lee, CBE


Gitte Lee's in laws:

Gitte Lee's father in law was Geoffrey Lee Gitte Lee's mother in law was Contessa Estelle Rose Gitte Lee's step-grandfather in law was Sir Paul Vinogradoff Gitte Lee's sister in law was Xandra De Trafford Gitte Lee's step-mother in law is Helen Lee Gitte Lee's step-grandmother in law was Louise Vinogradoff Gitte Lee's grandfather in law was Ellis Lee Gitte Lee's grandmother in law was Constance Lee Gitte Lee's grandfather in law was Major Frank Carandini, 11th Marquis Of Sarzano Gitte Lee's grandmother in law was Marquess Florence Carandini Gitte Lee's husband Sir Christopher Lee, CBE's uncle in law was Bertram Lee Gitte Lee's son in law is Juan Rodriguez