How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Christopher Walken
Partner of 
Christopher Walken

American Actor
Christopher Walken

Ronald Walken

Age

74

Born

Wednesday 31 Mar 1943

Christopher Walken
Bio Details

Full name

Ronald Walken

Also known as

Ronnie Walken

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Wednesday 31 Mar 1943

Occupations

Actor

Dancer

Comedian

Education

Hofstra University, Long Island, New York, United States

Washington Dance Studion, Manhattan, New York, United States

Manhattan Professional Children's School, New York, United States

Appeared in FatBoy Slim's video for 'Weapon of Choice'. Filmed in the lobby of the Marriott Hotel in Los Angeles, Christopher dances and flies to the music. The award winning video was directed by Spike Jonze.
Voice of King Louie in 2016 Jungle book film

Oscars

1979 - Best Supporting Actor - The Deer Hunter

Baftas

2003 - Best Supporting Actor - Catch Me if You Can

Christopher Walken Siblings

Kenneth Walken

Brother

Glenn Walken

Brother

Partners of 
Christopher Walken

Georgianne Walken

Married

1969

Trivia

Christopher Walken Family

Christopher Walken's parents:

Christopher Walken's father is Paul Walken Christopher Walken's mother is Rosalie Walken


Christopher Walken's current partners:

Christopher Walken's wife is Georgianne Walken


Christopher Walken's siblings:

Christopher Walken's brother is Kenneth Walken Christopher Walken's brother is Glenn Walken


Christopher Walken FameChain Links

James Bond Villains

1985

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 1974

Woody Allen 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2010

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2004

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Actors that have featured in Music Videos

2001

Other people in this association:

Johnny Depp 1991

Eddie Murphy 1992

Miley Cyrus

more...

Academy Award Winners 1979 - The 51st

1979

Other people in this association:

Dame Maggie Smith CBE 1979

Sir Laurence Olivier 1979

Jon Voight 1979

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2003 - The 56th

2003

Other people in this association:

Hugh Grant 2003

Nicole Kidman 2003

Catherine Zeta-Jones 2003

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2016

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2005

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...