How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lotte Lenya
Lotte Lenya

Partners of 
Lotte Lenya

Richard Siemanowski

Divorced

married 9 Jun 1971
divorce 6 Jun 1973

Russell Detwiler

Married

1962 - 1969

George Davis

Married

1951 - 1957

Kurt Weill

Divorced for second time having remarried

married the second time from 19 Jan 1937
divorced again, from 4 Apr 1950

Lotte Lenya Bio Details

Full name

Lotte Lenya

Also known as

Karoline Wilhelmine Charlotte Blaumauer

Lotte Lenja

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

18 Oct 1898

Birth place

Vienna, Austria

Date of death:

27 Nov 1981

Place of death

Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Actress (Finished 1981)

Singer (Finished 1981)

Lotte Lenya Siblings

Franz Blamauer

Brother

Karoline Blamauer

Sister

Maximilian Blamauer

Brother

Maria Blamauer

Sister

Played villain Rosa Klebb in the Bond film From Russia With Love
Lotte Lenya

Lotte Lenya

Age

83

Born

18 Oct 1898

Died

27 Nov 1981

Lotte Lenya Family

Lotte Lenya's parents:

Lotte Lenya's father was Franz Blamauer Lotte Lenya's mother was Johanna Blamauer


Lotte Lenya's former partners:

Lotte Lenya's former husband was Richard Siemanowski Lotte Lenya's former husband was George Davis Lotte Lenya's former husband was Kurt Weill Lotte Lenya's former husband is Russell Detwiler


Lotte Lenya's siblings:

Lotte Lenya's brother was Franz Blamauer Lotte Lenya's sister was Karoline Blamauer Lotte Lenya's brother was Maximilian Blamauer Lotte Lenya's sister was Maria Blamauer


Lotte Lenya's former in laws:

Lotte Lenya's former father in law was Albert Weill Lotte Lenya's former mother in law was Emma Weill Lotte Lenya's former brother in law was Nathan Weill Lotte Lenya's former brother in law was Hans Weill Lotte Lenya's former sister in law was Ruth Weill


Lotte Lenya FameChain Links

James Bond Villains

1963

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 1974

Woody Allen 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2010

more...