How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Pearl Lang
Pearl Lang

Partners of 
Pearl Lang

Joseph Wiseman

Married

1949 - 2009

Pearl Lang
Bio Details

Full name

Pearl Lang

Also known as

Pearl Lack

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Sunday 29 May 1921

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

24 Feb 2009

Place of death

Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Occupations

Choreographer (Finished 2009)

Dancer (Finished 2009)

Education

University of Chicago, Illinois, United States

Member of the Martha Graham Dance Company
Pearl Lang

Pearl Lang

Age

87

Born

Sunday 29 May 1921

Died

24 Feb 2009

Trivia

Pearl Lang Family

Pearl Lang's former partners:

Pearl Lang's former husband was Joseph Wiseman


Pearl Lang's former in laws:

Pearl Lang's former sister in law is Ruth Wiseman