Married Relationship facts

Married Dec 1950

Charles Black

Charles Alden Black

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

John Agar

Divorced

1 child together

married 1945
divorce 1949

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hollywood Child Star in the 1930's
Shirley Temple

Shirley Temple

Age

85

Born

Monday 23 Apr 1928

Died

10 Feb 2014

His Other Children

Children Together

Charles Black Jr

born 1952, age 65 (approx.)

Lori Black

born 1954, age 63 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Linda Agar

with John Agar

Charles Black
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Alden Black

Gender

Male

Trivia

Charles Black Family

Charles Black's children:

Charles Black's son is Charles Black Jr Charles Black's daughter is Lori Black Charles Black's step-daughter is Linda Agar


Charles Black's current partners:

Charles Black's wife was Shirley Temple


Charles Black's in laws:

Charles Black's father in law is George Temple Charles Black's mother in law is Gertrude Temple


Shirley Temple
Bio Details

Full name

Shirley Temple

Also known as

Shirley Temple Black

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Monday 23 Apr 1928

Birth place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Date of death:

10 Feb 2014

Occupations

Actress

Child Actress (1932)

Oscars

1935 - Juvenile Award

Trivia

Shirley Temple Family

Shirley Temple's parents:

Shirley Temple's father is George Temple Shirley Temple's mother is Gertrude Temple


Shirley Temple's children:

Shirley Temple's daughter is Linda Agar Shirley Temple's son is Charles Black Jr Shirley Temple's daughter is Lori Black


Shirley Temple's current partners:

Shirley Temple's husband was Charles Black


Shirley Temple's former partners:

Shirley Temple's former husband is John Agar


Shirley Temple FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Former Child Stars

1932

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

Leonardo DiCaprio

Britney Spears

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1935

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 1935 - The 7th

1935

Other people in this association:

Clark Gable 1935

Walt Disney

Claudette Colbert

more...