Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1945

Divorce 1949

John Agar

John Agar

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Charles Black

Married

2 children together

Dec 1950

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hollywood Child Star in the 1930's
Shirley Temple

Shirley Temple

Age

85

Born

Monday 23 Apr 1928

Died

10 Feb 2014

His Other Children

Children Together

Linda Agar

Her Other Children

Charles Black Jr

born 1952, age 65 (approx.)
with Charles Black

Lori Black

born 1954, age 63 (approx.)
with Charles Black

John Agar
Bio Details

Full name

John Agar

Gender

Male

Trivia

John Agar Family

John Agar's children:

John Agar's daughter is Linda Agar


John Agar's former partners:

John Agar's former wife was Shirley Temple


John Agar's former in laws:

John Agar's former father in law is George Temple John Agar's former mother in law is Gertrude Temple


Shirley Temple
Bio Details

Full name

Shirley Temple

Also known as

Shirley Temple Black

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Monday 23 Apr 1928

Birth place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Date of death:

10 Feb 2014

Occupations

Actress

Child Actress (1932)

Oscars

1935 - Juvenile Award

Trivia

Shirley Temple Family

Shirley Temple's parents:

Shirley Temple's father is George Temple Shirley Temple's mother is Gertrude Temple


Shirley Temple's children:

Shirley Temple's daughter is Linda Agar Shirley Temple's son is Charles Black Jr Shirley Temple's daughter is Lori Black


Shirley Temple's current partners:

Shirley Temple's husband was Charles Black


Shirley Temple's former partners:

Shirley Temple's former husband is John Agar


Shirley Temple FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Former Child Stars

1932

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

Leonardo DiCaprio

Britney Spears

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1935

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 1935 - The 7th

1935

Other people in this association:

Clark Gable 1935

Walt Disney

Claudette Colbert

more...