How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sylvester Stallone
Partners of 
Sylvester Stallone

Star of Rocky and Rambo
Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Age

70

Born

6 Jul 1946

Sylvester Stallone Bio Details

Full name

Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Also known as

Sly Stallone

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

6 Jul 1946

Birth place

New York, USA

Occupations

Actor

Screenwriter

Film Director

Boxing Promoter

Education

University of Miami, Miami, Florida, United States

Bruce Willis, Demi More, Arnold Schwazenegger, Whoopi Goldberg and Sylvester Stallone are all partners in the Planet Hollyood Restaurant chain.

Statues of the Famous

A larger than life boxer created for Rocky III is now a real life monument to a celluloid hero immortalized in bronze in 1980. Stallone donated the statue to the City of Philadelphia. Running up the Art Museum steps and taking a picture is popular and the statue is located at the bottom of the steps. There is also a similar monument in Zitiste, Belgrade, erected to channel some of the fighters never say die spirit to the flooded town of Serbia.

Golden Globes

2016 - Best Supporting Actor - Creed

Sylvester Stallone Siblings

Francesca Beaven

Half-sister

other parent: Rose Marie Stallone

Dante Stallone

Half-brother

other parent: Kathleen Stallone

Frank Stallone

Brother

Toni Ann Filiti

Half-sister

other parent: Anthony Filiti

Partners of 
Sylvester Stallone

Jennifer Flavin

Married

3 children together

17 May 1997

Angie Everhart

Broken Engagement

engaged from about 1995
until about 1995

Janice Dickinson

Broken Engagement

engaged from about 1994
until about 1994

Cornelia Guest

Dated

dated from about 1988

Brigitte Nielsen

Divorced

married 15 Dec 1985
divorce 1987

Susan Anton

Dated

dated from about Jun 1979

Joyce Ingalls

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from about 1978

Sasha Czack

Divorced

2 children together

married 1974
divorce 1985

Sylvester Stallone Children

Sylvester Stallone Partner(s) Other Children

Sage Stallone

born 1976, died 2012, age 36
with Sasha Czack

First Born Son of Action Movie Star Sylvester Stallone

Seargeoh Stallone

born 1979, age 38 (approx.)
with Sasha Czack

Second Son of Action Star Sly Stallone

Sophia Stallone

born 1996, age 20
with Jennifer Flavin

Daughter of Hollywood Star Sylvester Stallone

Sistine Stallone

born 1998, age 18
with Jennifer Flavin

Daughter of Hollywood Star Sylvester Stallone

Scarlet Stallone

born 2002, age 14
with Jennifer Flavin

Daughter of Hollywood Star Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Stallone Family

Sylvester Stallone's parents:

Sylvester Stallone's mother is Jackie Stallone Sylvester Stallone's father was Frank Stallone Sylvester Stallone's step-father is Stephen Levine


Sylvester Stallone's former step-parents:

Sylvester Stallone's former step-mother is Kathleen Stallone Sylvester Stallone's former step-mother is Rose Marie Stallone Sylvester Stallone's former step-mother is Sandra Stallone Sylvester Stallone's former step-father was Anthony Filiti


Sylvester Stallone's children:

Sylvester Stallone's son was Sage Stallone Sylvester Stallone's son is Seargeoh Stallone Sylvester Stallone's daughter is Sophia Stallone Sylvester Stallone's daughter is Sistine Stallone Sylvester Stallone's daughter is Scarlet Stallone


Sylvester Stallone's current partners:

Sylvester Stallone's wife is Jennifer Flavin


Sylvester Stallone's former partners:

Sylvester Stallone's former wife is Brigitte Nielsen Sylvester Stallone is the former fiance of Angie Everhart Sylvester Stallone is the former fiance of Janice Dickinson Sylvester Stallone dated Cornelia Guest Sylvester Stallone dated Susan Anton Sylvester Stallone dated Tamara Beckwith Sylvester Stallone had a brief liaison with Joyce Ingalls Sylvester Stallone's former wife is Sasha Czack


Sylvester Stallone's siblings:

Sylvester Stallone's half-sister is Francesca Beaven Sylvester Stallone's half-brother is Dante Stallone Sylvester Stallone's brother is Frank Stallone Sylvester Stallone's half-sister was Toni Ann Filiti


Sylvester Stallone's nieces and nephews:

Sylvester Stallone's nephew is Edd Filiti


Sylvester Stallone's grandparents:

Sylvester Stallone's grandfather was John Paul Labofish Sylvester Stallone's grandmother is Jeanne Victoria Anne Labofish


Sylvester Stallone's great grandparents:

Sylvester Stallone's great grandfather is Charles Labofish Sylvester Stallone's great grandmother was Rose Labofish


Sylvester Stallone's former in laws:

Sylvester Stallone's former father in law is Svend Nielsen Sylvester Stallone's former mother in law is Hanne Nielsen Sylvester Stallone's former daughter in law is Starlin Wright


Sylvester Stallone FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1984

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1983

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

2000

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Statues of the Famous

1980

Other people in this association:

Mahatma Gandhi

Princess Diana Princess of Wales 2005

Michael Jackson 2011

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2016 - The 73rd

2016

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 2016

Matt Damon 2016

Kate Winslet CBE 2016

more...