Relationship

Karl Joel

Karl Amson Joel

Age

94 (approx.)

Born

1888

Died

1982

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Karl Joel Siblings

Leon Joel

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Meta Joel

Meta Joel

Died

1971

His Other Children

Children Together

Howard Joel

born 1923, age 95 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Karl Joel
Bio Details

Full name

Karl Amson Joel

Gender

Male

Age

94 (approx.)

Date of birth

1888

Birth place

Coburg, Franconia, Germany

Date of death:

1982

Place of death

Germany

Trivia

Karl Joel Family

Karl Joel's parents:

Karl Joel's father was Julius Joel


Karl Joel's children:

Karl Joel's son is Howard Joel


Karl Joel's current partners:

Karl Joel had a relationship with Meta Joel


Karl Joel's siblings:

Karl Joel's brother was Leon Joel


Karl Joel's nieces and nephews:

Karl Joel's nephew was Henry Guy Joel


Karl Joel's grandparents:

Karl Joel's grandfather was Faustus Joel


Karl Joel's grandchildren:

Karl Joel's grandson is Billy Joel Karl Joel's adopted granddaughter is Judith Joel


Karl Joel's great grandchildren:

Karl Joel's great granddaughter is Alexa Ray Joel Karl Joel's great granddaughter is Della Rose Joel


Karl Joel's former in laws:

Karl Joel's former daughter in law is Roz Joel


Meta Joel
Bio Details

Full name

Meta Joel

Maiden name

Meta Fleischmann

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1971

Place of death

Neuremberg

Trivia

Meta Joel Family

Meta Joel's children:

Meta Joel's son is Howard Joel


Meta Joel's current partners:

Meta Joel had a relationship with Karl Joel


Meta Joel's grandchildren:

Meta Joel's grandson is Billy Joel Meta Joel's adopted granddaughter is Judith Joel


Meta Joel's great grandchildren:

Meta Joel's great granddaughter is Alexa Ray Joel Meta Joel's great granddaughter is Della Rose Joel


Meta Joel's former in laws:

Meta Joel's former daughter in law is Roz Joel