How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


David Vaughan
Partner of 
David Vaughan

Psychedelic artist and father of Sadie Frost
David Vaughan

David Vaughan

Age

59

Born

Monday 08 May 1944

Died

4 Dec 2003

David Vaughan
Bio Details

Full name

David Vaughan

Also known as

David Vaughn

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Monday 08 May 1944

Birth place

Manchester, England, UK

Date of death:

4 Dec 2003

Place of death

Manchester, England, UK

Occupations

Artist

Education

Slade School of Fine Art, UCL, Bloomsbury, London, England, United Kingdom

Bradford College of Art, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Prominent English psychedelic artist.

Partners of 
David Vaughan

Mary Frost

Relationship

2 children together

until about 1972

David Vaughan Children

Sadie Frost

born 1965, age 52
with Mary Frost

British Fashion Designer

Sunshine Vaughan-Frost

born 1969, age 48 (approx.)
with Mary Frost

David Vaughan Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

David Vaughan Family

David Vaughan's children:

David Vaughan's daughter is Sadie Frost David Vaughan's daughter is Sunshine Vaughan-Frost


David Vaughan's former partners:

David Vaughan had a relationship with Mary Frost


David Vaughan's grandchildren:

David Vaughan's grandson is Raff Law David Vaughan's granddaughter is Iris Law David Vaughan's grandson is Finley Kemp David Vaughan's grandson is Rudy Law


David Vaughan's former in laws:

David Vaughan's former son in law is Jude Law David Vaughan's former son in law is Gary Kemp