How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jo Wilder
Jo Wilder

Partners of 
Jo Wilder

Joel Grey

Married

2 children together

1958 - 1982

Jo Wilder
Bio Details

Full name

Jo Wilder

Maiden name

Joanne Carrie Brower

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Singer & Recording Artist

Jo Wilder Siblings

Mitchell Brower

Brother

Jo Wilder

Jo Wilder

Jo Wilder Partner(s) Other Children

Jo Wilder Children

James Katz

with Joel Grey

Jennifer Grey

born 1960, age 57
with Joel Grey

Dirty Dancing Star

Trivia

Jo Wilder Family

Jo Wilder's parents:

Jo Wilder's father was Izzie Brower Jo Wilder's mother was Clara Brower


Jo Wilder's children:

Jo Wilder's daughter is Jennifer Grey Jo Wilder's son is James Katz


Jo Wilder's former partners:

Jo Wilder's former husband is Joel Grey


Jo Wilder's siblings:

Jo Wilder's brother is Mitchell Brower


Jo Wilder's grandparents:

Jo Wilder's grandfather was Solomon Brower Jo Wilder's grandmother was Shayndl Brower


Jo Wilder's grandchildren:

Jo Wilder's granddaughter is Stella Gregg


Jo Wilder's uncles and aunts:

Jo Wilder's uncle was William Brower Jo Wilder's aunt was Tillie Brower Jo Wilder's aunt was Sylvia Brower Jo Wilder's aunt was Rose Brower Jo Wilder's uncle was Charlie Brower


Jo Wilder's in laws:

Jo Wilder's son in law is Clark Gregg


Jo Wilder's former in laws:

Jo Wilder's former father in law was Mickey Katz Jo Wilder's former mother in law is Goldie Katz Jo Wilder's former brother in law is Ronald Katz