How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partners of 
Nicole Richie
Nicole Richie

Partners of 
Nicole Richie

Joel Madden


2 children together

11 Dec 2011


Broken Engagement

engaged from 2005
until Dec 2005

Brody Jenner


Nicole Richie
Bio Details

Full name

Nicole Camile Richie

Also known as

Nicole Camile Escovedo

Nicole Madden




36 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sep 1981

Birth place

Berkeley, California, USA


Reality TV Personality





University of Arizona, Tucson, Arizona, United States

Nicole has a jewellery line called House of Harlow 1960.
Nicole's Godfather is Michael Jackson.
Before being adopted, Nicole used to stay with Lionel and Brenda Richie whilst her birth parents were away working.

Nicole Richie Siblings

Miles Richie

Adopted Half-brother

other parent: Diane Alexander Richie

Sofia Richie

Adopted Half-sister

other parent: Diane Alexander Richie

Adopted Daughter of Singing Superstar Lionel Richie
Nicole Richie

Nicole Camile Richie


36 (approx.)


Sep 1981

Nicole Richie Partner(s) Other Children

Nicole Richie Children

Harlow Madden

born 2008, age 10
with Joel Madden

Sparrow Madden

born 2009, age 8
with Joel Madden


Nicole Richie Family

Nicole Richie's parents:

Nicole Richie's adoptive father is Lionel Richie Nicole Richie's father is Peter Escovedo Nicole Richie's mother is Karen Nicole Richie's adoptive mother is Brenda Richie

Nicole Richie's children:

Nicole Richie's daughter is Harlow Madden Nicole Richie's son is Sparrow Madden

Nicole Richie's current partners:

Nicole Richie's husband is Joel Madden

Nicole Richie's former partners:

Nicole Richie is the former fiance of DJ AM Nicole Richie dated Brody Jenner

Nicole Richie's siblings:

Nicole Richie's adopted sister is Sofia Richie Nicole Richie's adopted brother is Miles Richie

Nicole Richie's grandparents:

Nicole Richie's grandfather is Pete Escovedo Nicole Richie's grandmother is Juanita Escovedo

Nicole Richie's uncles and aunts:

Nicole Richie's aunt is Sheila E Nicole Richie's uncle is Juan Escovedo

Nicole Richie's in laws:

Nicole Richie's sister in law-by-marriage is Cameron Diaz Nicole Richie's brother in law is Benji Madden Nicole Richie's father in law is Roger Combs Nicole Richie's mother in law is Robin Madden Nicole Richie's sister in law is Sarah Madden Nicole Richie's brother in law is Josh Madden

Nicole Richie FameChain Links

Lip Sync Battle US

Other people in this association:

Justin Bieber 2015

Mike Tyson 2015

Ricky Martin