How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nancy Carlsson-Paige
Nancy Carlsson-Paige

Partners of 
Nancy Carlsson-Paige

Kent Damon

Divorced

2 children together

divorce about 1972

Nancy Carlsson-Paige Bio Details

Full name

Prof. Nancy Carlsson-Paige

Also known as

Nancy Damon

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1944

Occupations

Professor

Author

Has written five books on childhood, co-founded an institute dedicated to minimizing school violence and taught generations of aspiring educators how to run effective classrooms
A professor specialising in early childhood development.
Mother of Hollwood Star Matt Damon
Nancy Carlsson-Paige

Prof. Nancy Carlsson-Paige

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1944

Nancy Carlsson-Paige Partner(s) Other Children

Nancy Carlsson-Paige Children

Kyle Damon

born 1967, age 50 (approx.)
with Kent Damon

Brother of Hollywood Star Matt Damon

Matt Damon

born 1970, age 46
with Kent Damon

Hollywood Actor

Nancy Carlsson-Paige Family

Nancy Carlsson-Paige's parents:

Nancy Carlsson-Paige's father is John Paige


Nancy Carlsson-Paige's children:

Nancy Carlsson-Paige's son is Matt Damon Nancy Carlsson-Paige's son is Kyle Damon


Nancy Carlsson-Paige's former partners:

Nancy Carlsson-Paige's former husband is Kent Damon


Nancy Carlsson-Paige's grandparents:

Nancy Carlsson-Paige's grandfather is John Paige Nancy Carlsson-Paige's grandmother is Impi Paige


Nancy Carlsson-Paige's grandchildren:

Nancy Carlsson-Paige's grandson is Jackson Damon Nancy Carlsson-Paige's grandson is Miles Damon Nancy Carlsson-Paige's granddaughter is Isabella Damon Nancy Carlsson-Paige's granddaughter is Gia Damon Nancy Carlsson-Paige's granddaughter is Stella Damon


Nancy Carlsson-Paige's in laws:

Nancy Carlsson-Paige's daughter in law is Luciana Bozan Barroso Nancy Carlsson-Paige's daughter in law is Lori Damon


Nancy Carlsson-Paige's former in laws:

Nancy Carlsson-Paige's former father in law was Albert Howe Damon Nancy Carlsson-Paige's former mother in law was Roberta Damon Nancy Carlsson-Paige's former grandfather in law was Clarence Fay Nancy Carlsson-Paige's former grandmother in law was Maybelle Fay Nancy Carlsson-Paige's former brother in law is Bert Damon Nancy Carlsson-Paige's former husband Kent Damon's uncle in law was Kent Fay Nancy Carlsson-Paige's former husband Kent Damon's aunt in law was Virginia Davis