How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Snoop Dogg
Partner of 
Snoop Dogg

World Famous Rap Artist
Snoop Dogg

Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr




Wednesday 20 Oct 1971

Snoop Dogg
Bio Details

Full name

Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr

Also known as

Snoop Doggy Dogg

Snoop Lion





Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Oct 1971

Birth place

Long Beach, California, USA



Singer & Recording Artist

Hip Hop Musician

Record Producer


Childhood nickname was Snoopy
Sold over 30 million albums worldwide since his music career started in 1992
Spent 2 years fighting charges of being a murder accomplice.  He was acquitted in 1996. 

Debut Album goes Quadruple Platinum

Doggystyle was released in November 1993 and entered the charts as the first debut album at number.  By 1994, the album had sold over 4 million copies.

Partners of 
Snoop Dogg

Shante Taylor


3 children together


Snoop Dogg Children

Corde Broadus

born 1994, age 24 (approx.)
with Shante Taylor

Snoop Dogg's First Son

Cordell Broadus

born 1997, age 21 (approx.)
with Shante Taylor

Snoop Dogg's Second Son

Cori Broadus

born 1999, age 19 (approx.)
with Shante Taylor

Snoop Dog's Daughter

Snoop Dogg Partner(s) Other Children


Snoop Dogg Family

Snoop Dogg's parents:

Snoop Dogg's father is Vernall Varnado Snoop Dogg's mother is Beverly Broadus

Snoop Dogg's former step-parents:

Snoop Dogg's former step-father is Calvin Broadus Sr

Snoop Dogg's children:

Snoop Dogg's son is Corde Broadus Snoop Dogg's son is Cordell Broadus Snoop Dogg's daughter is Cori Broadus

Snoop Dogg's current partners:

Snoop Dogg's wife is Shante Taylor

Snoop Dogg FameChain Links

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales