How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Bibesco
Princess Bibesco

Partners of 
Princess Bibesco

Prince Bibesco

Married

1 child together

1919

Princess Bibesco Bio Details

Full name

Princess Elizabeth Charlotte Lucy Bibesco

Maiden name

Elizabeth Asquith

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1897

Date of death:

1945

Occupations

Novelist

Princess Bibesco Siblings

Raymond Asquith

Half-brother

other parent: Helen Asquith

Herbert Asquith

Half-brother

other parent: Helen Asquith

Arthur Asquith

Half-brother

other parent: Helen Asquith

Violet Bonham Carter

Half-sister

other parent: Helen Asquith

Cyril Asquith

Half-brother

other parent: Helen Asquith

Anthony Asquith

Brother

Daughter of a British Prime Minister
Princess Bibesco

Princess Elizabeth Charlotte Lucy Bibesco

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1897

Died

1945

Princess Bibesco Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Bibesco Children

Priscilla Bibesco

born 1920, died 2004, age 83 (approx.)
with Prince Bibesco

Goddaughter of Marcel Proust

Princess Bibesco Family

Princess Bibesco's parents:

Princess Bibesco's father was Herbert Asquith Princess Bibesco's mother was Margot Asquith Princess Bibesco's step-mother was Helen Asquith


Princess Bibesco's children:

Princess Bibesco's daughter was Priscilla Bibesco


Princess Bibesco's former partners:

Princess Bibesco's former husband was Prince Bibesco


Princess Bibesco's siblings:

Princess Bibesco's half-sister was Violet Bonham Carter Princess Bibesco's half-brother was Raymond Asquith Princess Bibesco's half-brother was Herbert Asquith Princess Bibesco's half-brother was Arthur Asquith Princess Bibesco's half-brother was Cyril Asquith Princess Bibesco's brother was Anthony Asquith


Princess Bibesco's nieces and nephews:

Princess Bibesco's nephew was John Asquith Princess Bibesco's nephew is Michael Asquith Princess Bibesco's nephew was Simon Asquith Princess Bibesco's niece was Cressida Ridley Princess Bibesco's niece was Laura Grimond Princess Bibesco's nephew was Mark Bonham Carter Princess Bibesco's nephew was Raymond Bonham Carter


Princess Bibesco's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Princess Bibesco's great niece is Helena Bonham Carter CBE Princess Bibesco's great niece is Gelda Richardson Princess Bibesco's great niece was Annabel Asquith Princess Bibesco's great nephew is Stephen Asquith Princess Bibesco's great nephew is Peter Asquith Princess Bibesco's great nephew is Conrad Asquith Princess Bibesco's great nephew is Ivon Asquith Princess Bibesco's great nephew is Edward Bonham Carter Princess Bibesco's great nephew is Thomas Bonham Carter


Princess Bibesco's grandparents:

Princess Bibesco's grandfather was Joseph Asquith Princess Bibesco's grandmother was Emily Asquith


Princess Bibesco's great grandparents:

Princess Bibesco's great grandfather was William Willans Princess Bibesco's great grandmother was Elizabeth Willans Princess Bibesco's great grandfather was Joseph Asquith


Princess Bibesco's uncles and aunts:

Princess Bibesco's uncle was William Asquith Princess Bibesco's aunt was Emily Wooding Princess Bibesco's aunt was Lilian Asquith


Princess Bibesco's former in laws:

Princess Bibesco's former son in law was Simon Hodgson Princess Bibesco's former son in law is Mikhail Padev