How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jodie Kidd
Jodie Kidd

Partners of 
Jodie Kidd

Relationship History

David Blakeley

Divorced

married 16 Aug 2014
divorce 1 May 2014

Andrea Vianini

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 2010
until 2013

Thomas George

Dated

dated from Jan 2008
until about Dec 2009

Aidan Butler

Divorced

married 10 Sep 2005
divorce Mar 2007

Tarquin Southwell

Relationship

relationship began about 1999
until 2003

Joel Chinn

Childhood Romance

childhood romance from about 1994
until 1999

Professional Partners

Ian Waite

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 20 Sep 2008
until 23 Nov 2008

Jodie Kidd Bio Details

Full name

Jodie Elizabeth Kidd

Also known as

Jodie Butler

Jodie Blakeley

Gender

Female

Age

38

Date of birth

25 Sep 1978

Birth place

Canterbury, England, UK

Occupations

Model

Jodie Kidd Siblings

Nicholas Whiting

Half-brother

other parent: Michael Whiting

Deborah Parris

Half-sister

other parent: Michael Whiting

Jack Kidd

Brother

Jemma Wellesley

Sister

Supermodel
Jodie Kidd

Jodie Elizabeth Kidd

Age

38

Born

25 Sep 1978

Jodie Kidd Partner(s) Other Children

Jodie Kidd Children

Indio Vianini Kidd

born 2011, age 5
with Andrea Vianini

Trivia

Dopplegangers / Look-alikes / Confused with

Gwyneth Paltrow

Jodie Kidd Family

Jodie Kidd's parents:

Jodie Kidd's father is John Kidd Jodie Kidd's mother is Wendy Kidd


Jodie Kidd's former step-parents:

Jodie Kidd's former step-father is Michael Whiting


Jodie Kidd's children:

Jodie Kidd's son is Indio Vianini Kidd


Jodie Kidd's former partners:

Jodie Kidd's former husband is David Blakeley Jodie Kidd had a relationship with Andrea Vianini Jodie Kidd dated Thomas George Jodie Kidd's former husband is Aidan Butler Jodie Kidd had a relationship with Tarquin Southwell Jodie Kidd had a childhood romance with Joel Chinn


Jodie Kidd's siblings:

Jodie Kidd's sister is Jemma Wellesley Jodie Kidd's half-brother is Nicholas Whiting Jodie Kidd's half-sister is Deborah Parris Jodie Kidd's brother is Jack Kidd


Jodie Kidd's nieces and nephews:

Jodie Kidd's niece is Amber Parris Jodie Kidd's niece is Jaden Kidd Jodie Kidd's nephew is John Kidd Jodie Kidd's nephew is Jackson Kidd Jodie Kidd's nephew is Jamie Kidd Jodie Kidd's nephew is Jesse Kidd Jodie Kidd's nephew is Arthur Wellesley Jodie Kidd's niece is Mae Wellesley


Jodie Kidd's grandparents:

Jodie Kidd's grandfather is John Hodge, 2nd Bt. Jodie Kidd's grandmother was Joan Hodge Jodie Kidd's grandfather is Thomas Kidd Jodie Kidd's grandmother was Janet Kidd


Jodie Kidd's great grandparents:

Jodie Kidd's great grandfather was Lord Beaverbrook Jodie Kidd's great grandfather is Sydney Foster Wilson Jodie Kidd's great grandfather was Rowland Hodge Jodie Kidd's great grandmother was Mabel Hodge Jodie Kidd's great grandmother was Gladys Aitken   Jodie Kidd's great great grandfather was William Aitken Jodie Kidd's great great grandmother was Jane Aitken


Jodie Kidd's step-grandparents:

Jodie Kidd's step-grandfather was William Montagu Jodie Kidd's step-grandmother is Vivienne Hodge


Jodie Kidd's former step-grandparents:

Jodie Kidd's former step-grandfather was Ian Campbell, 11th Duke Of Argyll Jodie Kidd's former step-grandfather is D R Whiting Jodie Kidd's former step-grandmother is Jean Hodge Jodie Kidd's former step-grandmother is Peggy Hodge


Jodie Kidd's uncles and aunts:

Jodie Kidd's aunt is Vicki Hodge Jodie Kidd's aunt was Lady Jeanne Campbell Jodie Kidd's aunt is Sally Hodge Jodie Kidd's uncle-by-marriage is Shirley St Albans Smith Jodie Kidd's uncle is Sir Andrew Hodge 3rd Bt Jodie Kidd's aunt is Louise Duthie Jodie Kidd's uncle-by-marriage is Roger Duthie


Jodie Kidd's great uncles and aunts:

Jodie Kidd's great uncle was Sir John Aitken Jodie Kidd's great uncle was Peter Aitken


Jodie Kidd's cousins:

Jodie Kidd's cousin is Kate Mailer Lancaster Jodie Kidd's cousin is Anthony Clavien


Jodie Kidd's first cousins once removed:

Jodie Kidd's first cousin once removed is Kirsty Smallwood Jodie Kidd's first cousin once removed is Lynda Dickson Jodie Kidd's first cousin once removed is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Jodie Kidd's first cousin once removed is Laura Levi Jodie Kidd's first cousin once removed is Peter Aitken


Jodie Kidd's second cousins:

Jodie Kidd's second cousin is Dominic Morley Jodie Kidd's second cousin is Sebastian Morley Jodie Kidd's second cousin is Eleanor Smallwood Jodie Kidd's second cousin is Leo Dickson Jodie Kidd's second cousin is Charlotte Innes-Ker Jodie Kidd's second cousin is Lucci Levi Jodie Kidd's second cousin is Louis Levi


Jodie Kidd's former in laws:

Jodie Kidd's former father in law is Mike Blakeley Jodie Kidd's former mother in law is Jean-Marie Blakeley Jodie Kidd's former sister in law is Anna-Marie Blakeley Jodie Kidd's former sister in law is Lisa Blakeley


Jodie Kidd FameChain Links

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2014 - Series 9

2014

Other people in this association:

Tina Hobley 2014

Wayne Sleep OBE 2014

Todd Carty 2014

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2008 Contestants - Series 6

2008

Other people in this association:

Christine Bleakley 2008

Jessie Wallace 2008

Gillian Taylforth 2008

more...

The Jump - Series 2 - 2015

2015

Other people in this association:

Mike Tindall 2015

Heather Mills 2015

Dom Parker 2015

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Cliff Richard

more...