How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Joanne Froggatt
Joanne Froggatt

Partners of 
Joanne Froggatt

James Cannon

Married

6 Oct 2012

Phil Vane

Relationship

relationship began 1998
until 2006

Joanne Froggatt
Bio Details

Full name

Joanne Froggatt

Also known as

Joanne Cannon

Gender

Female

Age

37

Date of birth

Saturday 23 Aug 1980

Birth place

Scarborough, Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

Sleights School, Whitby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Redroofs Theatre School, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom (1994 - 1997)

Golden Globes

2015 - Best TV Supporting Actress - Downton Abbey

Joanne Froggatt Siblings

Daniel Froggatt

Brother

Downtown Abbey's Anna
Joanne Froggatt

Joanne Froggatt

Age

37

Born

Saturday 23 Aug 1980

Trivia

Joanne Froggatt Family

Joanne Froggatt's parents:

Joanne Froggatt's father is Keith Froggatt Joanne Froggatt's mother is Annie Froggatt


Joanne Froggatt's current partners:

Joanne Froggatt's husband is James Cannon


Joanne Froggatt's former partners:

Joanne Froggatt had a relationship with Phil Vane


Joanne Froggatt's siblings:

Joanne Froggatt's brother is Daniel Froggatt


Joanne Froggatt FameChain Links

Downton Abbey Cast

Other people in this association:

Dame Maggie Smith CBE 2010

Michelle Dockery 2010

Hugh Bonneville 2010

more...

Coronation Street Cast

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2015 - The 72nd

2015

Other people in this association:

George Clooney 2015

Billy Bob Thornton 2015

Michael Keaton 2015

more...