How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bessie Wells
Bessie Wells

Partners of 
Bessie Wells

Walter Wells

Married

1 child together

Bessie Wells
Bio Details

Full name

Bessie Irene Wells

Maiden name

Bessie Irene Whitaker

Gender

Female

Bessie Wells

Bessie Irene Wells

Bessie Wells Partner(s) Other Children

Bessie Wells Children

Betty Palmer

died 2016
with Walter Wells

Trivia

Bessie Wells Family

Bessie Wells's parents:

Bessie Wells's father is Branch Whitaker Bessie Wells's mother is May Whitaker


Bessie Wells's children:

Bessie Wells's daughter was Betty Palmer


Bessie Wells's current partners:

Bessie Wells's husband is Walter Wells


Bessie Wells's grandchildren:

Bessie Wells's grandson is Johnny Depp Bessie Wells's grandson is Danny Depp Bessie Wells's granddaughter is Deborah Depp Bessie Wells's granddaughter is Christie Dembrowski


Bessie Wells's great grandchildren:

Bessie Wells's great granddaughter is Lily-Rose Depp Bessie Wells's great grandson is Jack Depp


Bessie Wells's in laws:

Bessie Wells's father in law is Richard Wells Bessie Wells's mother in law is Annie Wells Bessie Wells's son in law was Robert Palmer


Bessie Wells's former in laws:

Bessie Wells's former son in law is John Depp