How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Martha Freud
Martha Freud

Partners of 
Martha Freud

Professor Sigmund Freud

Married

6 children together

13 Sep 1886

Martha Freud
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Freud

Maiden name

Martha Bernays

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Jul 1861

Birth place

Hamburg, Germany

Date of death:

2 Nov 1951

Place of death

London, England, UK

Martha Freud

Martha Freud

Age

90

Born

Tuesday 16 Jul 1861

Died

2 Nov 1951

Martha Freud Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Freud Children

Mathilde Hollitscher

born 1887, died 1978, age 91 (approx.)
with Professor Sigmund Freud

Jean-Martin Freud

born 1889, died 1967, age 77
with Professor Sigmund Freud

Oliver Freud

born 1891, died 1969, age 77 (approx.)
with Professor Sigmund Freud

Ernst Freud

born 1892, died 1970, age 78
with Professor Sigmund Freud

Austrian Architect

Sophie Halberstadt

born 1893, died 1920, age 26
with Professor Sigmund Freud

Dr Anna Freud

born 1895, died 1982, age 86
with Professor Sigmund Freud

Child Psychoanalyst

Trivia

Martha Freud Family

Martha Freud's parents:

Martha Freud's father was Berman Bernays Martha Freud's mother was Emmeline Bernays


Martha Freud's children:

Martha Freud's son was Ernst Freud Martha Freud's daughter was Mathilde Hollitscher Martha Freud's son was Jean-Martin Freud Martha Freud's son was Oliver Freud Martha Freud's daughter was Sophie Halberstadt Martha Freud's daughter was Dr Anna Freud


Martha Freud's current partners:

Martha Freud's husband was Professor Sigmund Freud


Martha Freud's grandchildren:

Martha Freud's grandson was Lucian Freud Martha Freud's grandson was Sir Clement Freud Martha Freud's grandson was Anton Freud Martha Freud's grandson was Stephen Freud


Martha Freud's great grandchildren:

Martha Freud's great granddaughter is Emma Freud OBE Martha Freud's great grandson is Matthew Freud Martha Freud's great granddaughter is Dorothy Freud Martha Freud's great granddaughter is Jane McAdam Frued Martha Freud's great grandson is Paul Frued Martha Freud's great granddaughter is Lucy Frued Martha Freud's great grandson is David McAdam Freud Martha Freud's great grandson is Alexander Boyt Martha Freud's great granddaughter is Rose Boyt Martha Freud's great granddaughter is Isabel Boyt Martha Freud's great granddaughter is Annie Freud Martha Freud's great granddaughter is Bella Freud Martha Freud's great granddaughter is Annabel Freud Martha Freud's great granddaughter is Esther Freud Martha Freud's great granddaughter is Susie Boyt Martha Freud's great grandson is Francis Freud Martha Freud's great grandson is Frank Paul Martha Freud's great granddaughter is Michele Freud Martha Freud's great granddaughter is Nicola Freud Martha Freud's great grandson is Dominic Freud Martha Freud's adopted great grandson is Ashley Freud   Martha Freud's great great grandson is Albie Morrissey Martha Freud's great great granddaughter is Anna Morrissey Martha Freud's great great grandson is Gene Morrissey Martha Freud's great great granddaughter is Scarlett Curtis Martha Freud's great great grandson is Jake Curtis Martha Freud's great great grandson is Charlie Curtis Martha Freud's great great grandson is Spike Curtis Martha Freud's great great grandson is George Freud Martha Freud's great great grandson is Jonah Freud Martha Freud's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Freud Martha Freud's great great grandson is Samson Murdoch Martha Freud's great great granddaughter is ? Freud


Martha Freud's in laws:

Martha Freud's father in law was Jakob Freud Martha Freud's mother in law was Amalie Freud Martha Freud's step-mother in law was Sally Freud Martha Freud's grandfather in law is Rabbi Schlomo Freud Martha Freud's grandfather in law is Sigmund Freud's Maternal Grandfather Nathansohn Martha Freud's grandmother in law is Sara Nathansohn Martha Freud's sister in law is Anna Freud Martha Freud's sister in law is Regina Freud Martha Freud's sister in law is Marie Freud Martha Freud's brother in law-by-marriage was Moritz Freud Martha Freud's sister in law is Pauline Freud Martha Freud's half-brother in law is Emanuel Freud Martha Freud's half-brother in law is Philipp Freud Martha Freud's sister in law was Adolfine Freud Martha Freud's brother in law was Alexander Freud Martha Freud's husband Professor Sigmund Freud's uncle in law was Josef Freud Martha Freud's husband Professor Sigmund Freud's aunt-by-marriage is Rebecca Freud Martha Freud's husband Professor Sigmund Freud's uncle in law is Hermann Nathansohn Martha Freud's husband Professor Sigmund Freud's uncle in law is Nathan Nathansohn Martha Freud's son in law is Robert Hollitscher Martha Freud's daughter in law was Ernestine Freud Martha Freud's daughter in law was Lux Freud