How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ernst Freud
Partner of 
Ernst Freud

Austrian Architect
Ernst Freud

Ernst Ludwig Freud

Age

78

Born

Wednesday 06 Apr 1892

Died

7 Apr 1970

Ernst Freud
Bio Details

Full name

Ernst Ludwig Freud

Also known as

Ernest Freud

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Wednesday 06 Apr 1892

Birth place

Vienna, Austria

Date of death:

7 Apr 1970

Place of death

Marylebone, London, England, UK

Occupations

Architect

Furniture Designer

Ernst Freud Siblings

Mathilde Hollitscher

Sister

Jean-Martin Freud

Brother

Oliver Freud

Brother

Sophie Halberstadt

Sister

Dr Anna Freud

Sister

Partners of 
Ernst Freud

Lux Freud

Married

3 children together

1920

Ernst Freud Children

Stephen Freud

born 1921, died 2015, age 93
with Lux Freud

Lucien Freud's Brother

Lucian Freud

born 1922, died 2011, age 88
with Lux Freud

Portrait Painter

Sir Clement Freud

born 1924, died 2009, age 84
with Lux Freud

Sigmund Freud's Grandson

Ernst Freud Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Ernst Freud Family

Ernst Freud's parents:

Ernst Freud's father was Professor Sigmund Freud Ernst Freud's mother was Martha Freud


Ernst Freud's children:

Ernst Freud's son was Lucian Freud Ernst Freud's son was Sir Clement Freud Ernst Freud's son was Stephen Freud


Ernst Freud's current partners:

Ernst Freud's wife was Lux Freud


Ernst Freud's siblings:

Ernst Freud's sister was Mathilde Hollitscher Ernst Freud's brother was Jean-Martin Freud Ernst Freud's brother was Oliver Freud Ernst Freud's sister was Sophie Halberstadt Ernst Freud's sister was Dr Anna Freud


Ernst Freud's nieces and nephews:

Ernst Freud's nephew was Anton Freud


Ernst Freud's grandparents:

Ernst Freud's grandfather was Berman Bernays Ernst Freud's grandmother was Emmeline Bernays Ernst Freud's grandfather was Jakob Freud Ernst Freud's grandmother was Amalie Freud


Ernst Freud's great grandparents:

Ernst Freud's great grandfather is Sigmund Freud's Maternal Grandfather Nathansohn Ernst Freud's great grandmother is Sara Nathansohn Ernst Freud's great grandfather is Rabbi Schlomo Freud   Ernst Freud's great great grandfather is Rabbi Ephraim Freud


Ernst Freud's step-grandparents:

Ernst Freud's step-grandmother was Sally Freud


Ernst Freud's grandchildren:

Ernst Freud's granddaughter is Emma Freud OBE Ernst Freud's grandson is Matthew Freud Ernst Freud's granddaughter is Dorothy Freud Ernst Freud's granddaughter is Jane McAdam Frued Ernst Freud's grandson is Paul Frued Ernst Freud's granddaughter is Lucy Frued Ernst Freud's grandson is David McAdam Freud Ernst Freud's grandson is Alexander Boyt Ernst Freud's granddaughter is Rose Boyt Ernst Freud's granddaughter is Isabel Boyt Ernst Freud's granddaughter is Annie Freud Ernst Freud's granddaughter is Bella Freud Ernst Freud's granddaughter is Annabel Freud Ernst Freud's granddaughter is Esther Freud Ernst Freud's granddaughter is Susie Boyt Ernst Freud's grandson is Francis Freud Ernst Freud's grandson is Frank Paul Ernst Freud's granddaughter is Michele Freud Ernst Freud's granddaughter is Nicola Freud Ernst Freud's grandson is Dominic Freud Ernst Freud's adopted grandson is Ashley Freud


Ernst Freud's great grandchildren:

Ernst Freud's great grandson is Albie Morrissey Ernst Freud's great granddaughter is Anna Morrissey Ernst Freud's great grandson is Gene Morrissey Ernst Freud's great granddaughter is Scarlett Curtis Ernst Freud's great grandson is Jake Curtis Ernst Freud's great grandson is Charlie Curtis Ernst Freud's great grandson is Spike Curtis Ernst Freud's great grandson is George Freud Ernst Freud's great grandson is Jonah Freud Ernst Freud's great granddaughter is Charlotte Freud Ernst Freud's great grandson is Samson Murdoch Ernst Freud's great granddaughter is ? Freud


Ernst Freud's uncles and aunts:

Ernst Freud's aunt is Anna Freud Ernst Freud's aunt is Regina Freud Ernst Freud's aunt is Marie Freud Ernst Freud's uncle-by-marriage was Moritz Freud Ernst Freud's aunt is Pauline Freud Ernst Freud's uncle is Emanuel Freud Ernst Freud's uncle is Philipp Freud Ernst Freud's aunt was Adolfine Freud Ernst Freud's uncle was Alexander Freud


Ernst Freud's great uncles and aunts:

Ernst Freud's great uncle was Josef Freud Ernst Freud's great uncle is Hermann Nathansohn Ernst Freud's great uncle is Nathan Nathansohn


Ernst Freud's cousins:

Ernst Freud's cousin is Margit Freud


Ernst Freud's first cousins once removed:

Ernst Freud's first cousin once removed is Deborah Freud Ernst Freud's first cousin once removed is Simon Nathansohn


Ernst Freud's in laws:

Ernst Freud's father in law was Joseph Brasch Ernst Freud's mother in law is Elise Brasch Ernst Freud's sister in law is Gerda Mosse Ernst Freud's sister in law was Kate Brasch Ernst Freud's daughter in law is Ann Freud Ernst Freud's daughter in law is Lady Jill Freud Jill Raymond


Ernst Freud's former in laws:

Ernst Freud's former daughter in law is Lois Freud Ernst Freud's former daughter in law was Caroline Lowell Ernst Freud's former daughter in law was Kathleen Godley