How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark
Partner of 
HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark

HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark

Prince Henri Marie Jean Andre Of Denmark

Age

83

Born

Monday 11 Jun 1934

Died

13 Feb 2018

HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark
Bio Details

Full name

Prince Henri Marie Jean Andre Of Denmark

Also known as

Count Henri De Laborde De Monpezat

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Monday 11 Jun 1934

Birth place

Talence, Gironde, France

Date of death:

13 Feb 2018

Place of death

Fredensborg Castle, Island of Zealand, Denmark

Partners of 
HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark

HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark

Married

2 children together

Jun 1967

HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark Children

Crown Prince Frederik

born 1968, age 50
with HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark

Prince Joachim Of Denmark

born 1969, age 49 (approx.)
with HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark

HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark Family

HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's parents:

HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's father was Andre de Laborde de Monpezat HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's mother was Renee de Monpezat


HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's children:

HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's son is Crown Prince Frederik HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's son is Prince Joachim Of Denmark


HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's current partners:

HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's wife was HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark


HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's grandchildren:

HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's grandson is HRH Prince Christian Of Denmark HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's granddaughter is HRH Princess Isabella Of Denmark HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's grandson is HRH Prince Vincent Of Denmark HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's granddaughter is HRH Princess Josephine Of Denmark


HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's in laws:

HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's brother in law-by-marriage was Prince Richard Of Denmark HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's father in law was King Frederick IX of Denmark HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's mother in law was Queen Ingrid of Denmark HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's step-mother in law was Queen Louise of Sweden HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's grandfather in law was Gustaf VI Adolf, King of Sweden HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's grandmother in law was Princess Margaret of Connaught HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's sister in law is Princess Benedikte Of Denmark HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's sister in law is Queen Anne-Marie of Greece HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's brother in law-by-marriage is HM King Constantine II of Greece HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's wife HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark's uncle in law was Gustaf Adolf, Crown Prince Of Sweden HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's wife HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark's uncle in law was Count Sigvard Bernadotte of Wisborg HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's wife HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark's uncle in law was Prince Bertil Of Sweden, Duke Of Halland HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's wife HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark's uncle in law was Count Carl Johan Barnadotte Of Wisborg HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's daughter in law is Crown Princess Mary of Denmark


HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's former in laws:

HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark's former daughter in law is Alexandra, Countess Of Frederiksborg