How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Queen Mathilde of Belgium
Queen Mathilde of Belgium

Partners of 
Queen Mathilde of Belgium

HM King Philippe of Belgium

Married

4 children together

4 Dec 1999

Queen Mathilde of Belgium
Bio Details

Full name

Queen Mathilde Of Belgium

Maiden name

Mathilde D'Udekem D'Acoz

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Jan 1973

Birth place

Uccle, Belgium

Occupations

Speech Therapist

Before marrying Philippe, Mathilde was a speech therapist and had her own practice in Brussels

Queen Mathilde of Belgium Siblings

Jonkvrouw D'Udekem D'Acoz

Sister

Countess Elisabeth Pallavicini

Sister

Countess Helene Janssen

Sister

Count Charles-Henri D'Udekem D'Acoz

Brother

Queen consort of Belgium
21st July 2013 - 
Queen Mathilde of Belgium

Queen Mathilde Of Belgium

Age

44

Born

Saturday 20 Jan 1973

Queen Mathilde of Belgium Partner(s) Other Children

Queen Mathilde of Belgium Children

Princess Elisabeth Of Belgium

born 2001, age 15
with HM King Philippe of Belgium

Prince Gabriel Of Belgium

born 2003, age 13
with HM King Philippe of Belgium

Prince Emmanuel Of Belgium

born 2005, age 11
with HM King Philippe of Belgium

Princess Eleonore Of Belgium

born 2008, age 9
with HM King Philippe of Belgium

Trivia

Queen Mathilde of Belgium Family

Queen Mathilde of Belgium's parents:

Queen Mathilde of Belgium's father was Patrick D'Udekem D'Acoz Queen Mathilde of Belgium's mother is Anna Maria d'Udekem d'Acoz


Queen Mathilde of Belgium's children:

Queen Mathilde of Belgium's daughter is Princess Elisabeth Of Belgium Queen Mathilde of Belgium's son is Prince Gabriel Of Belgium Queen Mathilde of Belgium's son is Prince Emmanuel Of Belgium Queen Mathilde of Belgium's daughter is Princess Eleonore Of Belgium


Queen Mathilde of Belgium's current partners:

Queen Mathilde of Belgium's husband is HM King Philippe of Belgium


Queen Mathilde of Belgium's siblings:

Queen Mathilde of Belgium's sister was Jonkvrouw D'Udekem D'Acoz Queen Mathilde of Belgium's sister is Countess Elisabeth Pallavicini Queen Mathilde of Belgium's sister is Countess Helene Janssen Queen Mathilde of Belgium's brother is Count Charles-Henri D'Udekem D'Acoz


Queen Mathilde of Belgium's in laws:

Queen Mathilde of Belgium's husband HM King Philippe of Belgium's aunt in law was Princess Josephine Of Luxembourg Queen Mathilde of Belgium's father in law is King Albert II of Belgium Queen Mathilde of Belgium's mother in law is Donna Paola Ruffo Di Calabria Queen Mathilde of Belgium's grandfather in law was King Leopold III Of Belgium Queen Mathilde of Belgium's grandmother in law was Astrid Of Sweden Queen Mathilde of Belgium's grandfather in law was Don Fulco Ruffo Di Calabria, Prince Ruffo Di Calabria Queen Mathilde of Belgium's grandmother in law was Luisa Ruffo di Calabria Queen Mathilde of Belgium's sister in law is Princess Astrid Of Belgium Queen Mathilde of Belgium's brother in law-by-marriage is Prince Lorenz Of Belgium Queen Mathilde of Belgium's brother in law is Prince Laurent Of Belgium Queen Mathilde of Belgium's husband HM King Philippe of Belgium's uncle-by-marriage is Grand Duke Jean Of Luxembourg Queen Mathilde of Belgium's husband HM King Philippe of Belgium's aunt in law is Donna Maria San Martino di Germano d'Aglie Queen Mathilde of Belgium's husband HM King Philippe of Belgium's uncle-by-marriage is Casmiro San Martino Di Germano D'Agile Queen Mathilde of Belgium's husband HM King Philippe of Belgium's aunt in law was Laura Ruffo di Calabria Queen Mathilde of Belgium's husband HM King Philippe of Belgium's uncle in law was Fabrizio Ruffo di Calabria Queen Mathilde of Belgium's husband HM King Philippe of Belgium's aunt in law was Giovannella Ruffo di Calabria Queen Mathilde of Belgium's husband HM King Philippe of Belgium's uncle in law was Antonello Ruffo di Calabria