How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Nancy Dell'Olio
Nancy Dell'Olio

Partners of 
Nancy Dell'Olio

Relationship History

Sir Trevor Nunn CBE

Relationship

relationship began 2011
until 2011

Sven-Goran Eriksson

Broken Engagement

engaged from 25 Dec 1999
until Aug 2007

Giancario Mazza

Divorced

married 3 Jan 1995
divorce about Nov 1998

Professional Partners

Anton Du Beke

Professional Working Relationship

working together from 10 Sep 2011
until 30 Oct 2011

Nancy Dell'Olio Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Dell'Olio

Also known as

Annunziata Dell'Olio

Nunzia Dell'Olio

La Dama Nera

Gender

Female

Age

55

Date of birth

23 Aug 1961

Birth place

Manhattan Memorial Hospital, New York, USA

Occupations

Lawyer

Education

Rome University, Rome, Italy

New York University School of Law, New York, United States

American international School, Rome, Italy

When Nancy was 21 she was run over by a car and surgeons had to reconstruct her face.

Nancy Dell'Olio Siblings

Jerry Dell'Olio

Brother

Prof Fiorella Dell'Olio

Sister

Giancarlo Dell'Olio

Brother

Italian Lawyer and Sven-Goran Eriksson's ex
Nancy Dell'Olio

Nancy Dell'Olio

Age

55

Born

23 Aug 1961

Nancy Dell'Olio Family

Nancy Dell'Olio's parents:

Nancy Dell'Olio's father is Francesco Dell'Olio Nancy Dell'Olio's mother is Antonia Dell'Olio


Nancy Dell'Olio's former partners:

Nancy Dell'Olio had a relationship with Sir Trevor Nunn CBE Nancy Dell'Olio is the former fiance of Sven-Goran Eriksson Nancy Dell'Olio's former husband is Giancario Mazza


Nancy Dell'Olio's siblings:

Nancy Dell'Olio's brother is Jerry Dell'Olio Nancy Dell'Olio's sister is Prof Fiorella Dell'Olio Nancy Dell'Olio's brother is Giancarlo Dell'Olio


Nancy Dell'Olio's grandparents:

Nancy Dell'Olio's grandfather is Fiorello Saladino Nancy Dell'Olio's grandmother was Edina Saladino Nancy Dell'Olio's grandfather is Giralamo Dell'Olio


Nancy Dell'Olio FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2011 Contestants - Series 9

2011

Other people in this association:

Lulu 2011

Edwina Currie 2011

Holly Valance 2011

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2016 - series 17

2016

Other people in this association:

Danniella Westbrook 2016

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2016

Gemma Collins 2016

more...