How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour

Partners of 
Jane Seymour

Relationship History

Michael Attenborough

Divorced

married 1971
divorce 1976

Professional Partners

Tony Dovolani

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 24 Sep 2007
until 6 Nov 2007

Jane Seymour Bio Details

Full name

OBE Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Seymour

Maiden name

Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

15 Feb 1951

Birth place

Hayes, Middlesex, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

Tring Park School for the Performing Arts, Tring, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Stage name

Took the stage name Jane Seymour aged 17, the same as King Henry VIII's third wife.

Near Death Experience

Age only 36 Jane nearly died with a severe case of flu. Antibiotics were prescribed but the nurse mistakenly injected it into Seymour's artery or vein instead of her muscle which sent her into shock.

Golden Globes

1982 - Best TV Actress - East of Eden
1996 - Best TV Actress - Dr Quinn, Medicine Woman
British Actress
Dr Quinn Medicine Woman
Jane Seymour

OBE Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Seymour

Age

66

Born

15 Feb 1951

Jane Seymour Family

Jane Seymour's parents:

Jane Seymour's father is John Frankenberg Jane Seymour's mother is Mieke Van Frankenberg


Jane Seymour's former partners:

Jane Seymour's former husband is Michael Attenborough


Jane Seymour's former in laws:

Jane Seymour's former father in law was Lord Richard Attenborough CBE Jane Seymour's former husband Michael Attenborough's uncle in law is Sir David Attenborough CBE Jane Seymour's former grandfather in law was Frederick Attenborough Jane Seymour's former husband Michael Attenborough's uncle in law was John Attenborough Jane Seymour's former husband Michael Attenborough's uncle in law is Gerald Sim Jane Seymour's former mother in law is Sheila Attenborough Jane Seymour's former grandmother in law was Mary Attenborough Jane Seymour's former grandfather in law was Stuart Grant Sim Jane Seymour's former grandmother in law is Ida Sim Jane Seymour's former sister in law was Jane Holland Jane Seymour's former husband Michael Attenborough's uncle-by-marriage was Jane Attenborough


Jane Seymour FameChain Links

Bond Girls

1973

Other people in this association:

Britt Ekland 1974

Kim Basinger 1983

Halle Berry 2002

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 5 - 2007

2007

Other people in this association:

Mel B 2007

Marie Osmond 2007

Floyd Mayweather 2007

more...

Celebrities Who Had Near-Death Experiences

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1959

Peter Sellers 1964

Cheryl. Cheryl Fernandez-Versini : Cheryl Cole : Cheryl Tweedy

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1999

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1996 - The 53rd

1996

Other people in this association:

Nicolas Cage 1996

Nicole Kidman 1996

Sir Sean Connery 1996

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1982 - The 39th

1982

Other people in this association:

Warren Beatty 1982

Mickey Rooney 1982

Dame Joan Collins OBE 1982

more...