How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jane Attenborough
Partner of 
Jane Attenborough

Jane Attenborough

Jane Elizabeth Ebsworth Attenborough

Died

1997

Jane Attenborough
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Elizabeth Ebsworth Attenborough

Maiden name

Jane Elizabeth Ebsworth Oriel

Gender

Male (f.F)

Date of death:

1997

Cause of death

Brain haemorrhage

Partners of 
Jane Attenborough

Sir David Attenborough CBE

Married

2 children together

1950

Jane Attenborough Children

Robert Attenborough

with Sir David Attenborough CBE

Susan Attenborough

with Sir David Attenborough CBE

Jane Attenborough Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Jane Attenborough Family

Jane Attenborough's children:

Jane Attenborough's son is Robert Attenborough Jane Attenborough's daughter is Susan Attenborough


Jane Attenborough's current partners:

Jane Attenborough's husband was Sir David Attenborough CBE


Jane Attenborough's in laws:

Jane Attenborough's brother in law was Lord Richard Attenborough CBE Jane Attenborough's father in law was Frederick Attenborough Jane Attenborough's brother in law was John Attenborough Jane Attenborough's husband Sir David Attenborough CBE's uncle in law was Alec Clegg Jane Attenborough's mother in law was Mary Attenborough Jane Attenborough's grandfather in law is Frederick August Attenborough Jane Attenborough's grandmother in law is Mary Attenborough Jane Attenborough's grandfather in law was Samuel Clegg Jane Attenborough's sister in law-by-marriage is Sheila Attenborough Jane Attenborough's sister in law-by-marriage is Janet Attenborough